Outstanding First Year Ph.D. Student
2018-2019 Derek Hansen, Chengcheng Li, Peter Macdonal, Subha Maity
2017-2018 Caleb Ki, Michael Law, Yuanzhi Li, Debarghya Mukherjee, Ed Wu
2016-2017 Zoe Rehnberg, Baekjin Kim, Weijing Tang
2015-2016 Jonathan Goetz, Xuefei Zhang
2014-2015 Yura Kim, Timothy NeCamp, Boang Liu, Ruofei Zhao
2013-2014 Tianxi Li, Zhiyuan Lu, Jiahe Lin
2012-2013 Joonha Park, Yingchuan Wang, Yanzhen Deng
2011-2012 Naveen Narisetty, Yuan Zhang
2010-2011 Pramita Bagchi, Jing Ma, Tianshuang Wu
2009-2010 Sumanta Basu, Xi Lu, Xiang Zhou
2008-2009 Jie Cheng, Atul Mallik, Ashin Mukherjee
2007-2008 Cen Guo, Jingxian Lin, Yizao Wang, Zhanyang Zhang
2006-2007 Eric Laber, Yang Yang
2005-2006 Ali Shojaie, Runlong Tang, Nengfeng Zhou
2004-2005 Nam Hee Choi, Bodhisattva Sen, Harsh Singhal
2003-2004 Lili Yang
2002-2003 Jayanta Pal
2001-2002 Abhyuday Mandal, Zhiguang Qian
2000-2001 Xiao Wang
1999-2000 Roshan Vengazhiyil, Bowei Xi
1998-1999 David Mease, Xianggui Qu, Tonglin Zhang
1997-1998 Enrique Alvarez, Wei Biao Wu, Hongquan Xu
1996-1997 Yao Wang, Donglin Zeng
1994-1995 Yu Zhu
1993-1994 Shao-Wei Cheng
Outstanding Applied Masters Student
2018-2019 Ming Gao, Hu Sun, Zi Wang, Xun Wang, Chen Xie, Songkai Xue
2017-2018 Jing Chu, Bingqing Hu, Shen Jin, Yu-Chun Kao, Yunbi Peng, Zhen Qin, Jieni Wan, Shunji Wei, You Wu, Zaidan Wu, Yifan Xiang, Ruikan Xiao, Yuming Yang, Zhichao Yang, Yuzhe Ye, Mengyi Yuan
2016-2017 Elliott Evans , Ruijiang Gao, Ye Jian, Kaiwen Jiang, Kehan Jiang, Andrew Soncrant, Xinghui Song, Taylor Spooner, Tuo Wang, Yue Wang
2015-2016 Wei Jiang, Jiashen Lu, Yi Yang, Ketian Yu, Rui Zhang
2014-2015 Weijie Ding, Yumu Liu, Da Yu
2013-2014 Gregory Trowbridge, Peng Liao
2012-2013 Rong Li, Maria Ortiz Mancera
2011-2012 Hai Wang, Jinjing Yang
2010-2011 Bopeng Li
2009-2010 Lang Ming
2008-2009 Melissa Petrelius
2007-2008 Nidhi Talwar
2006-2007 Yijuan Yan
2005-2006 Jing Qian
2004-2005 Kathleen Dooley
2003-2004 Ui Hyun Lee
2002-2003 Tae-Kyun Kim
2001-2002 Brady West
2000-2001 Holly Price
1999-2000 Su Bang Choe
1998-1999 Jahna Otterbacher
1997-1998 Javier Bussi
1996-1997 Dong-Yun Kim
1995-1996 Connie Wang
Outstanding Data Science Masters Student
2018-2019 Chung Hoon Hong, Zhongqi Liu, Ruirui Zhang
Graduate Student Instructor Excellence in Teaching
2018-2019 Yuqi Gu, Olivia Hackworth, Yuanzhi Li, Timothy Lycurgus, Yujia Pan, Zoe Rehnberg, Eli Schultz, Robert Trangucci, Katherine Wilkinson
2017-2018 Kidus Asfaw, Alexander Everett, Naomi Giertych, Rayleigh Lei, Laura Niss, Taylor Spooner Hyesun Yoo
2016-2017 Yanzhen Deng, Roger Fan, John Keane, Ed Wu, Stewart Zellers
2015-2016 Jinqi Shen, Yuan Zhang, Gregory Hunt, Ryan Vaughn, Richard Bryant, Kelsey Pakkala
2014-2015 Jesus Arroyo, Christopher Clement, Julie Ghekas, Naveen Narisetty, Daniel Walter, Yingchuan Wang
2013-2014 Jennifer Chuu, Mackenzie Fenkell, Alexander Giessing, Michael Hornstein, Joon Ha Park, Joshua Strazanac
2012-2013 Jing Ma, Karen Nielsen, Adam Sales, Kira Szulborski
2011-2012 Joshua Errickson, Shane Fitzgerald, James Henderson, Ashley VanSlooten
2010-2011 YoungJae Choi, Joshua Errickson, James Henderson, Shawn Mankad, Joel Vaughan
2009-2010 Jason Goldstick, Kimberly Hicks, Colin Lewis-Beck, Melissa Petrelius, Lidia Pomana, Robert Reiner, Kelly Robertson, Sahar Zangeneh
2008-2009 David Childers, Kimberly Hicks, Katherine Meeker, Nidhi Talwar, Joel Vaughan, Jing Wang, Lin Xie
2007-2008 Sonja Clark, Carrie Hosman, Jane Kleyman, Joel Vaughan
2006-2007 Daniel Almirall, Stacey Culp, Herle McGowan, Adam Rothman, HoKeun Sun, Joel Vaughan, Yijuan Yan
2005-2006 Yasemin Akdas, Kathleen Dooley, Herle McGowan, Akarin Phaibulpanich, Heidi Reichert, Amy Wagaman
2004-2005 Yasemin Akdas, Meric Bardakcioglu, Carles Breto, Kathleen Dooley, Rohit Kulkarni
2003-2004 Mohammed Elayan, Kamal Hamidieh, Amy Wagaman
2002-2003 Jennifer Hu, Earl Lawrence, Akarin Phailbulpanich, Jing Wang
2001-2002 Su Bang Choe, Lindsay Kellam, David Mease, Jessaca Spybrook
2000-2001 Enrique Alvarez, Dong-Yun Kim, Graciela Mentz, Holly Price, Bruno Sousa
1999-2000 Enrique Alvarez, Jennifer Hu, Bruno Sousa, Sonya Vartivarian
1998-1999 Jayanti Gupta, Dong-Yun Kim, Kirsten Namesnik, Jahna Otterbacher
1997-1998 Justin Fisher, Kirsten Namesnik, Bruno Sousa
1996-1997 David Hunter, Kirsten Namesnik, Mary Ann Wiehe
1995-1996 Debjit Biswas, Shih-Yen Huang, Huaiqing Wu
Honors
2018-2019 Zhihao Guo, Yingsi Jian, Jiayue Lu, Tiffany Sophia Luo, Yanmeng Song, Madison Stoms, Xinyue Zhao
2017-2018 Adam Rauh, Jingyi Zhou, Haoran Chen, Haoyu Chen, Zui Chen, Zun Gao, Wu Han, Jiahui Li, Katherine Li, Mengjie Shi, Qianlin Song, Xiao Tan, Tahmeed Tureen, Ao Wang, Han Wu, Xiaotong Yang, Tiantian Ye, Mingyuan Zhang, Mingduo Zhao
2016-2017 Yongfeng Chen, Xi Chen, Kaitlin Cornwell, Fangmeng Gu, Xiuyi He, Shuaiji Li, Zifan Li, Chuying Ma, Heather Shen, Xiaoting Sun, Lu Zhang, Xuewei Zhang
2015-2016 Maxwell Spadafore, Blake Arnold, Christopher Lanctot, Yuhan Li, Tianwen Ma, Debra Tee, Avery Wu, Yishu Xu, Xige Zhang, Rong Zhou
2014-2015 April Cho, Xinyan Han, Hwanwoo Kim, Sooin Lee, Yuchen Lin, Jiyang Liu, Yang Luo, Kelsey Pakkala, Qingyi Sui, Zhenxiang Zhou
2013-2014 Rita Li, Allison Roach
2012-2013 Yiqun Hu, Sangwon Hyun, Zoe Richards, Emily Slade, Yuxiang Xie
2011-2012 Ben Charoenwong, Xiatong McClure
2010-2011 Katherine Beltamo, Ruchir Pandya
Outstanding Undergraduate Majors
2018-2019 Yingsi Jian, Joshua Moss, Elise Odell, Yanmeng Song
2017-2018 Adam Rauh , Mingyuan Zhang, Wu Han, Miranda Riggs, Han Wu, Tiantian Ye
2016-2017 Kaitlin Cornwell, Zifan Li, Chuying Ma, Dominic Russel
2015-2016 Blake Arnold, Christopher Lanctot, Xige Zhang, Jay Satonik, Abhinav Satyavarapu, Maxwell Spadafore
2014-2015 Sarah Greenwood. Isaac Wade, Daniel Bendetson, Hwanwoo Kim, Kara Martinez
2013-2014 Chloe Konzer, Allison Roach, Luxi Zhang
2012-2013 Emily Slade, Kit Clement, Sangwon Hyun
2011-2012 Ben Charoenwong, Michael Dalgleish, Christy Duan, Wan Zhang
2010-2011 Eric Blancke, Kirill Serkh, Lee Yung Sim, Yingying Tan, Somin Yoo
2009-2010 Allison Frayer
2008-2009 Xuanzhong Wang, Julianne Zamora
2007-2008 Corina Mommaerts, David Wheeler