Skip to Content

Search: {{$root.lsaSearchQuery.q}}, Page {{$root.page}}

Staff

Eugenio Alvarado
NMR Services, Research Lab Specialist
734.764.9924
Corinna Burghardt
Contract & Grant Specialist
Joe Caruso
Research Laboratory Specialist
Mou-Chi Cheng
Laboratory/Classroom Services Coordinator
734.764.7347
Angela Cox
Undergraduate Program Coordinator
734.647.2858
Nicole Dyer
Manager of Research Administration
LSA Dean: Finance-Chemistry
1543 Chemistry Bldg
Ann Arbor MI 48109-1055
734-764-8827
Daniel Eyler
Research Lab Specialist Senior
David Faber
Laboratory/Classroom Services Tech
Katie Foster
Doctoral Program Coordinator
CHEM 1500I 734-764-7278
Alex Franklin
Executive Secretary
1500 Chemistry 734 763-9681
Blake Garner
Administrative Assistant
1500 Chemistry 734 615-9852
Heather Hanosh
Student Services Manager
Chemistry 1500H 734-647-2990
Emma Houle
Student Services Assistant
734-764-1132
Samantha Jackson
Laboratory/Classroom Coordinator
Martina Jerant
Administrative Coordinator, Center for RNA Biomedicine
Chemistry Suite 1543
930 North University Ave
Ann Arbor, MI 48109
734-615-8213
Jeff Kampf
X-Ray Services, Research Lab Specialist
734.763.0626
Guenther Kellner
Laboratory/Classroom Services Coordinator
CHEM 1600 734.615.3241
Taslima Khan
Research Laboratory Tech Senior
Chris Kojiro
NMR Services, Research Lab Specialist
734.763.2009
DeLynne Lahtinen
Contract and Grant Specialist
Meagan Lentz
Contract and Grant Specialist
Brendan Locke
Funding & Masters Program Coordinator
734-763-3832
Laurie MacDonald
Environmental Health/Safety Specialist
734.764.7325
Jan Malaikal
Chief Administrator
734 763-4829
Hawaii Maliga
Facilities Assistant
734 615-5034
Shankar Mandal
Chemistry Research Fellow
Walter lab
Elizabeth Michalski
Events and Communications Coordinator
Chem 1543 734-764-7920
Amanda Morone
Contract and Grant Specialist
Nicholas O'Hair
Admin Assistant, Journal of Computational Chemistry
734.763.2353
Elisabeth Paymal
Communications Editor, Center for RNA Biomedicine
Chemistry Suite 1543
930 N University Ave
Ann Arbor, MI 48109
Anson Pesek
Environmental Health/Safety Specialist
734.647.8932
Chris Peters
Environmental Health/Safety Specialist
734.763.4527
Yu Qin
Research Area Specialist Intermediate
Kristen Rea
Research Process Coordinator
Marco Salazar
Contract and Grant Specialist
Brian Shay
Laboratory Manager
4723 Chemistry 734-615-4376 lab
Agnes Soderbeck
Web Applications Developer
1500G Chemistry 734.764.7317
Suzanne Tainter
Web & Publications
734-763-5006
Jacob Townsend
Financial/Business Analyst
Linda Van Blaircum
Assistant Editor, Journal of Physical Chemistry
734.615.2021
Oleg Varnavski
Research Lab Specialist
734.615.1189
Joseph Ward
Laboratory/Classroom Services Manager
CHEM 2529 734.936.0385
Roy Wentz
Glassblower
734.763.6357
James Windak
Mass Spec Services, Research Lab Specialist
734.647.2847
Kazuhiro Yamada
Research Lab Specialist Senior