Skip to Content

Search: {{$root.lsaSearchQuery.q}}, Page {{$root.page}}

People

Steve Adams
Technical Assistance Group Coordinator
419 S. State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.615.0100
Lisa Ahlgren
IT Project Manager Intermediate
734.763.7899
Timothy Ahlgren
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
1069 East Hall 734.763.0193
Christina Ahn
Business Intelligence Analyst
Karl Aldag
Engineering & Design Manager
204 Washtenaw
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2215
734.936.1958
Austin Alexendre
Comp Consult II (Temp)
734.615.0100
Gregory Allen
Desktop Support Specialist Intermediate
734.615.0100
Charles Antonelli
App Programmer/Analyst Senior
734.763.0607
Sanam Arab
Manager of Programs and Patron Services
G340 Mason Hall
419 S. State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.764.7104
Jean Arnold
Manager, ISS Operations
419 S. State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.764.0031
Todd L. Austin
Instructional Technologist, Videoconferencing Lead
G333 Mason Hall
419 S. State St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.647.1534
David Auwers
Audio-Visual Technician
419 S. State St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.615.0100
Mark Bacon
Sr. Manager, Management Information Systems
734.763.6471
Raine Baker
Audio-Visual Technician
G340 Mason Hall
419 S. State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.615.0100
Rita Barvinok
Systems Administrator Intermediate
B180 BSB 734.9365993
James Becktell
Desktop Support Specialist Intermediate
B180 BSB 734.764.7114
Patrick Belden
Director, Web Services
6528 Haven Hall
505 S. State St.
Ann Arbor, MI, 48109-1045
734.615.6536
Matt Bidlingmeyer
System Administrator Senior; Interim Manager, Infrastructure Team
734.763.0593
Dave Blair
Systems Integration Engineer
419 S. State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.936.1958
Dennis Blay
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
0210 LSA 734.615.0100
Christopher Broussard
App Programmer/Analyst Senior
734.763.8307
Pete Brown
Senior Audio-Visual Technician
419 S. State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.615.0100
Benjamin Butler
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
1069 East Hall 734.615.8481
Jack Carpenter
System Administrator Intermediate
734.936.1700
Brandon Case
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
2428B Randall Lab 734.763.4504
Mark Champe
App Programmer/Analyst Intermediate
734.615.1393
Kimberly Chinchak
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
734.615.0100
Dave Chmura
Application Architect Intermediate
Jeremiah Cook
Web Designer Associate
6514 Haven Hall
505 S. State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1107
734.763.4802
Dave Crandall
Multimedia Designer
G333 Mason Hall
419 S. State St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.330.1372
Matthew Cruz
System Developer
6503 Haven Hall, 505 S. State St., Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1045
Cathy Curley
Chief Information Officer
G155 Angell Hall 734.615.0059
Bill Custer
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
734.647.2846
Nick Deakins
Electronics Technician Associate
419 S. State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.936.1958
Caitlin Dickinson
App Programmer/Analyst Associate
734.763.7413
Fei Ding
Desktop Support Specialist Intermediate
1069 East Hall 734.763.0193
Benjamin Dittenber
Comp Consult I (Temp)
2428 Randall Lab
Joseph Dowler
Comp Consult I (Temp)
1069 East Hall
Patrick Doyle
Comp Consult I (Temp)
1069 East Hall
Monika Dressler
Director, LSA Instructional Support Services
G353 Mason Hall
419 S. State Street

Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.936.1958
Whitney Dye
Web Designer Associate
6514 Haven Hall
505 S. State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1107
Michael Egan
App Programmer/Analyst Intermediate
734.764.2865
Christopher (Chris) Elly
Engineering Technician
Mason Hall G302
419 S. State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109
Crinn Fairbanks
Administrative Assistant Intermediate
419 S. State St. Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027

G353 Mason Hall




734-936-1958
Michael Farquharson
Desktop Support Specialist Associate
1069 East Hall 734.763.0193
Rob Feeley
Audio-Visual Technician
419 S. State St.


Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.615.0100
Steven Flack
Desktop Support Specialist Intermediate
734.647.2846
Elizabeth Fomin
Instructional Consultant Senior
812 E. Washington Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1275
2014 Modern Languages Building
734.615.0099
Gareth Fox
Audio-Visual Technician
419 S. State St.






Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.615.0100
Jaron Fox
Desktop Support Specialist Associate
734.615.0100
Adam Gerard
Business Systems Analyst Inter
734.615.0100
Anton (Tony) Giusca
Systems Administrator Senior
734.647.1611
Joel Gluch
Desktop Support Specialist Intermediate
734.615.0100
Ken Grafmiller
Desktop Support Specialist Intermediate
1069 East Hall 734.615.5448
Laura Green
Desktop Support Specialist Lead
734.647.7496
Marissa Green
Interim Director, LSA IT
734.615.6418
Sean Green
Manager, LSA Web Services
505 S. State Street;6516 West Hall; Ann Arbor, MI. 48109-1045 734.615.6381
Theodore Arwulf Grenier
Media Consultant
419 S. State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.615.0100
Brian Grossman
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
734.764.0774
Nicholas Hadwick
Application Architect Senior
Robert Heller
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
734.763.9530
Nancy Brack Herlocher
Interim Manager, Advocacy; Research Computing Consultant
734.926.9365
Teri Horton
Instructional Consultant Senior
812 E. Washington Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1275
734.615.0099
Linda Hudson
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
2428C Randall Lab 734.764.9457
Nicholas Hytinen
Engineering Technician
419 S. State St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.615.0100
Shawn Jackson
Instructional Video Consultant
2022 MLB 734.615.0222
Michelle Jacques
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
734.647.9287
John Jahn
Electronics Technician Senior
Undergraduate Science Building (USB) 204 Washtenaw 2160C Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2215 734.647.1674
Nolan Kirkman
Comp Consult I (Temp)
1069 East Hall
Katie Klosterman
Asset Management Lead
812 E. Washington
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1275
734.936.0987
Peter Knoop
App Programmer/Analyst Senior
734.763.0801
Ashley Koebel
Circulation Supervisor
G340 Mason Hall
2001 Modern Languages Building (MLB)
734.615.0100
David Koelzer
Comp Consult I (Temp)
1069 East Hall
Gretchen Kopmanis
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
1069 East Hall 734.763.0193
Jessica Kowalewski
Quality Assurance Coordinator, CTFL
Rachel Kreager
Instructional Consultant Senior
2014 Modern Languages Building
812 E. Washington Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1275
734.615.0099
Keith Kuras
Audio-Visual Technician
G353 Mason Hall
419 S. State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734 615-0100
Maria Laitan
Web Designer
6502 Haven Hall, 505 S. State St., Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1045 734.764.6783
Rachelle Lambson
Operations Clerk
419 S. State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.615.0100
Alyssa Longo
Administrative Assistant
734.615.0102
Seantel Longs
Desktop Support Specialist Associate
Gloria Love
Desktop Support Specialist Intermediate
734.615.0100
Kevin Love
Design Engineer Associate
204 Washtenaw
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2215
734.936.1958
Duane Lute
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
2428A Randall Lab 734.936.3157
Jaime Magiera
Systems Administrator Intermediate
734.764.7495
Stephen McClatchey
Manager, LSA Technology Services - BSB
734.647.7496
Jeff Mengyan
Audio-Visual Technician
419 S. State St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.615.0100
Brad Miller
Audio-Visual Technician
419 S. State St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734-274-7517
Jesse Miller
Media Consultant
419 S. State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.615.0100
Ryley Miller
Comp Consult II (Temp)
734.615.0100
Scott Montri
Audio-Visual Technician
419 S. State St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.615.0100
Jamie Monville
BlueCorps Advisor
G333 Mason Hall 734.763.2985
Anne Moray Windsor
Senior Audio-Visual Technician
419 S. State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.615.0100
Kevin Murray
Desktop Support Technician
Nikki Nabozny
Data Security Analyst Intermediate
734.615.5773
Ajay Nautiyal
Systems Administrator Senior
734.763.9108
Matthew Okunawo
Comp Consult I (Temp)
2428 Randall Lab
Matthew Olex
Application Architect Intermediate
734.763.2623
Robert Pelcher
Data Security Analyst Senior
734.647.9549
Melissa Pellone
Desktop Support Specialist Intermediate
734.615.0100
Dave Perhne
Business Intelligence Team Lead
734.647.4315
Joseph Popiolek
Audio-Visual Technician
419 S. State Street


Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.615.0100
Vitaliy Pover
Desktop Support Specialist Intermediate
734.764.7114
Jim Pyke
Classroom Services Supervisor & Special Events Scheduling
G314 Mason Hall - enter through G340 MH main entrance and ask at loan desk
419 S. State Street


Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.615.0100
Emily Ravenwood
Manager Instructional Learning Consultation
2018 Modern Languages Building
812 E. Washington St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48109
734-936-3504
Keon Ray
Desktop Support Specialist Associate
734.615.0100
Jesse Reets
Systems Administrator Senior
734.764.0046
Matthew Rexer
Desktop Support Specialist Intermediate
734.647.2846
Rick Richter
Applications Architect Senior
734.763.2787
Anne Rickert
Application Architect Senior
734.647.8379
Jessyca Riggleman
Administrative Assistant Senior
G353 Mason Hall 734 936-1331
Kyle Roberts
Desktop Support Specialist Lead Supervisor
A541 Chemistry 734.647.2867
Cris Rockwell
App Sys Analyst/Programmer Sr
Room 6503
505 S. State St
Ann Arbor MI 48108
734-763-6818
Abbey Roelofs
Research Support Programmer Senior
734.764.9297
Kaisa Ryding
Senior Media Assistant
2001 Modern Language Building (Media Center)
G340 Mason Hall (Central Office)
734.615.0100
Ananta Saple
Web Application Developer
6503 Haven Hall
505 S. State St
Ann Arbor MI 48108
Amy Schell
Audio-Visual Technician
G340 Mason Hall 734.615.0100
Charles Schwartz
Desktop Support Specialist Intermediate
2428C Randall Lab 734.764.9983
Brad Sharp
Desktop Support Specialist Senior; Interim Desktop Support Specialist Lead
734.763.8305
Laura Shelp
IT Program Manager
1056 East Hall 734.764.4413
Josh Simon
Senior Systems Administrator
734.763.9854
Rick Smoke
Application Architect Intermediate
Chris Stein
Desktop Support Specialist Intermediate
734.615.0100
Carla Stellrecht
Instructional Consultant Senior
812 E. Washington Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1275
734.615.0099
John (Jan) Stewart
Manager, Emerging Technologies and BlueCorps
812 East Washington
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1275
734.936.1276
Chris Stockbridge
App Programmer/Analyst Intermediate
734.764.9899
Erich Suddendorf
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
734.764.2247
James Sullivan
Desktop Support Specialist Sr
734.615.0647
Dylan Summers
Comp Consult I (Temp)
309 West Hall
Kristin Sumrall
Technology Interpreter | Instructional Designer | Lead Trainer | AEM Support Specialist
6502 Haven Hall 734.764.6782
Tully Svekric
Desktop Support Specialist Associate
734.615.0100
Christopher Taylor
Coordinator in Videoconference Services
Mason Hall G333
419 S. State St
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.647.1534 C: 734-274-7379
John Thiels
Application Programmer/Analyst Intermediate
734.615.4910
Brandon Thomson
Desktop Support Specialist Intermediate
1069 East Hall
Sherlyn Thornton
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
734.615.0100
Josh Tishhouse
Senior Systems Administrator
734.936.1331
John Torgersen
Database Administrator Intermediate
734.763.8712
John Traylor
Comp Consult I (Temp)
Greg Turner
Touch Panel User Interface and Control Systems
204 Washtenaw,
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2215
734.936.1958
Frank Uhle
Media Consultant
419 S. State Street


Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1027
734.615.0100
Joey Vahl
Comp Consult II (Temp)
734.615.0100
Edward Van Roekel
Desktop Support Specialist Intermediate
B259 East Hall 734.763.0193
Clayton Webb
Comp Consult I (Temp)
1069 East Hall
Marlin Whitaker
Systems Administrator Senior
2428A Randall Lab 734.764.3348
Robert Wilke
Application Architect Senior
734.763.3139
Karen Wilson
Desktop Support Specialist Lead
734.615.0100
Jessica Wolking
Web Designer Associate
6514 Haven Hall
505 S. State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1107
734.647.8500
Sinji Yang
Business Intelligence Analyst
Alexander Zinkan
Comp Consult I (Temp)
1069 East Hall