Skip to Content

Search: {{$root.lsaSearchQuery.q}}, Page {{$root.page}}

Donor Recognition

Thank you to our donors! Your contributions make it possible for RLL to provide scholarships, awards, fellowships, and internship stipends to our students!

2020 Donors

Juan Alanis

Cristina Aliagas

Jessica Alonso

Irene Antonellis

Rodolfo Aviles Sandoval

Jose Barenys

Nestor Bautista

Nestor Bautista

Erika Benavides

Jorge Benitez Sosa

Vincenzo Binetti

Carlos Briceno

Mariolga Briceno

Daniela Burgos Ojeda

Peter Canzano

David Caron

Ricelys Carrasquero

Mariel Castro Valdes

Tammy Chang

Fred Cohen

Vanne Cohen

Bradley Cross

Fernanda Cross

Sarah Cyganiak

Maria Isabel Da Silva

Maria Davies

Marta Decan

Tulio Decan

Rodolfo Diaz

Joan Dollard

Peter Dollard

Scott Doman

Sorin Draghici

Kathleen Dussan

Oscar Dussan

Carol Dworkin

Steven Dworkin

Cynthia Fato

Sandra Fernandez

Kevin Ferrell

Emilia Fichter

Maria Del Mar Freire Hermida

Mariana Freitez

Olga Gallego

Lorenzo Garcia-Amaya

Rosalind Garcia-Tosi

Enzo David Giannuzzi Aguilar

Beverly Gibbs

Debra Glassman

David Golovoy

Cinthya Gomez

Gianna Gomez-Levi

Alexis Handal

Michele Hannoosh

Paige Harrison

Kurt Heinold

Leticia Herrera

Gael Heskia

Christina Hicks-Hubbard

Peter Hoff

Thomas Hubbard

Carla Iglesias

Pamela Jacobson

Richard Janko

Dulce Jimenez

William Jue

Suzanne Karpus

Judith Klein

Thomas Klein

Nicholas Kovach

Jan Kozma

Ronni Lacroute

Maria Grazia Levin

William Levin

Marcos Leyva-Hernandez

Alia Lichtner

Mikel Llanes

Felix Loza

Gaston Martinez

Gina Martorano Bianchi

Michael Mazza

Monica Mazza

Moises Memije Roman

Moises Memije

 Microsoft Corporation

Giselle Mordoch Singer

Joel Nieblas

Raquel Notz

Lauro Ojeda

Ana Catalina Ormsby

Aditya Pandey

Sheela Pandey

William Paulson

Jose Peralta

Sander Perez Delgado

Nancy Perez

Maria Petrella

Brenda Ponce

Nubia Prieto

Irma Puentes

María G Ramírez Ibarra

Hilda Requena

Constance Richaud Heskia

Eileen Rider

Jessica Robles

Celina Rodriguez

Virginia Rodriguez

Alicia Romero

Daniel Romero

Enid Rosario-Ramos

Polly Rosenwaike

Peter Sabatini-Muniz

Norma Sadow

Stephen Sadow

Teresa Satterfield

Raffie Shahrigian

Bobbie Simson

Valjean Simson

Michael Smith

Ofelia Soto

Scott Stonington

Adrianne Swartz

Wendy Tashian

Julio Tay Wo Chong Portocarrero

Sara Thomas

Paul Tirado

Jemmy Torres

Rene Tosi

Corina Trommer

Patricia Valdivieso de Ojeda

Marolyn Valenzuela

Eduardo Valladares

Walter Van Dorn

Ailen Reyna Velazquez Viamonte

Gonzalo Verdesoto-Cabezas

James Walker

Marija Willen

Jeffrey Wilson

Monica Wilson

Oren Wolfe

Gabriel Zamudio

Luis Zavala Arciniega

2019 Donors

Jess Allen

Andrew V. Banas

Laoma Y. Beck

Robin A. Beck

Erika Benavides

Alejandra Benitez

Carlos Briceno

Mariolga Briceno

Richard M. Burd

Virginia B. Burd

Daniela V. Burgos-Ojeda

Jose M. Canovas

Peter L. Canzano

Luciana G. Castro

Tammy Chang

Fred L. Cohen

Vanne D. Cohen

Sarah J. Cyganiak

Mariana L. De Michele

Colette V. Denooyer

Robert J. DeNooyer

Albert R. Descoteaux

Rodolfo F. Diaz

Christopher W. Dick

Melida Dick-Ruiz

Maria Doman

Scott Doman

Kathleen B. Dussan

Oscar Dussan

Carol Dworkin

Steven N. Dworkin

Luis G. Etchevest

Karen A. Faulk

Kevin M. Ferrell

Emilia I. Fichter

Olga Gallego

Lorenzo Garcia-Amaya

Beverly J. Gibbs

David Golovoy

Felipe Gomez

Raquel Gomez

Gianna F. Gomez-Levi

Iris Gomez-Lopez

Brenda D. Gonzalez-Haske

Veronica M. Grondona

Alexis J. Handal

Jolene M. Hastings

Gael C. Heskia

Christina Hicks-Hubbard

Peter B. Hoff

Kenneth J. Hornak

Thomas J. Hubbard

Pamela S. Jacobson

Ivana Jankovic

Saad Jarid

Suzanne M. Karpus

Judith S. Klein

Thomas M. Klein

Nicholas S. Kovach

David A. Lagasse

Lucinda G. Lagasse

Maria Grazia N. Levin

William R. Levin

Mikel Llanes

Ilia D. Mantle

W. Joseph Mantle

Michael B. Mazza

Monica A. Mazza

Moises Memije Roman

Oscar Notz

Lauro V. Ojeda

Lynn Pearce

Peter Pearce

Sander R. Perez Delgado

Nancy L. Perez

Berislav Primorac

Karen J. Primorac

Jacoba H. Quintana

Katherine E. Redd

William H. Redd

Ana M. Reynoso

Constance R. Richaud Heskia

Alicia Romero

Daniel M. Romero

Peter A. Sabatini-Muniz

Deborah B. Scheck

Evan D. Seigerman

Raffie Shahrigian

LaTresha C. Staten

Nadia Stuart

William Stuart

Wendy P. Tashian

Sara F. Thomas

David A. Treece

Patricia Valdivieso de Ojeda

Raul Valencia

Silvia A. Valente

Marolyn Valenzuela

Irlanda P. Valtierra

Walter G. Van Dorn

Robert E. Welke

Susan J. Welke

Catherine Wellington

Marija Willen

Oren M. Wolfe

Charles B. Zimmerman

2018 Donors

Vincent J. Acciaioli

Rosanne Acciaioli

Evelyn Anaka

Lindoro Anguiano

Andrew V. Banas

Alejandra Benitez

Romina Bot

Mariolga Briceno

Carlos Briceno

Daniela V. Burgos-Ojeda

Sandra I. Camelo-Piragua

David Caron

Luciana G. Castro

L. Ross Chambers

Sheila Chan

Tammy Chang

Catherine L. Cifonelli

Fred L. Cohen

Vanne D. Cohen

Microsoft Corporation

Toyota Motor Corporation

Fernanda L. Cross

Sheree R. Cummings

Dustin R. Cummings

Sarah J. Cyganiak

William A. Deaton

Jane F. Deaton

Albert R. Descoteaux

Rodolfo F. Diaz

Joan W. Dollard

Peter A. Dollard

Brianne Dotson

Ebbin D. Dotson

Oscar Dussan

Steven N. Dworkin

Carol Dworkin

Jonene M. Eliasson

Luis G. Etchevest

Karen A. Faulk

Emilia I. Fichter

Carlos H. Fiori

Chad E. Frank

Olga Gallego

Rene Zarco Garcia

Claudia Islas Garcia

Lorenzo Garcia-Amaya

Adrian R. Giaccaglia

Beverly J. Gibbs

S&P Global

David Golovoy

Felipe Gomez

Gianna F. Gomez-Levi

Iris Gomez-Lopez

Brenda D. Gonzalez-Haske

Toyota 4 Good

Veronica M. Grondona

Gael C. Heskia

Roger Hewlett

Christina Hicks-Hubbard

Peter B. Hoff

Teresa Sunol Homs

Thomas J. Hubbard

Pamela S. Jacobson

Victor M. Kareh

Suzanne M. Karpus

Edward S. Klein

Thomas M. Klein

Melissa V. Klein

Judith S. Klein

Lucinda G. Lagasse

David A. Lagasse

Mirna Perusina Lanfranca

Mark A. Lanfranca

Isabel Larrotiz

William R. Levin

Mikel Llanes

W. Joseph Mantle

Ilia D. Mantle

Monica Martin

Brent R. Martin

Michael B. Mazza

Monica A. Mazza

Michael L. McCuddy

Judith P. McCuddy

Michael Michel

Roberta M. Michel

Pablo Moncada

Maria Grazia N. Levin

Rajiv Nair

Anupama Nair

Lauro V. Ojeda

Paula V. Oliva

Marisa C. Pacella

Nancy L. Perez

Berislav Primorac

Karen J. Primorac

Jacoba H. Quintana

Levin, William R. Agency

Constance R. Richaud Heskia

Moises Memije Roman

Daniel M. Romero

Alicia Romero

Polly M. Rosekwaike

Jean-Francois Rual

Jean-Francois Rual & Sandra Ine Trust

Peter A. Sabatini-Muniz

Norma T. Sadow

Stephen A. Sadow

Brisa N. Sanchez

Teresa L. Satterfield

Luis E. Savastano

Evan D. Seigerman

Raffie Shahrigian

Nadia Stuart

William Stuart

Mariana F. Swain

Wendy P. Tashian

David A. Treece

Mariel Castro Valdes

M. Patricia Valdivieso

Marolyn Valenzuela

Walter G. Van Dorn

James C. Walker

Janet R. Webley

Marija Willen

Richard L. Wolbarsht

Cynthia A. Wolbarsht

Oren M. Wolfe

2017 Donors

Jesse Alberto

Paulina Alberto

Evelyn Anaka

Sara M. Ansari

Andrew V. Banas

Jose M. Barenys

Nestor A. Bautista

Margaret W. Becker

Victoria K. Booker

Alan W. Borst

Marilyn Borst

Carlos Briceno

Mariolga Briceno

Jose Briceno-Abreu

Carlos A. Brito

Margaret Carol Brown

Richard M. Burd

Virginia B. Burd

Daniela V. Burgos-Ojeda

Sandra I. Camelo-Piragua

Peter L. Canzano

Luciana G. Castro

Tammy Chang

Amy B. Cohen

David A. Cohen

Fernanda L. Cross

Sarah J. Cyganiak

Albert R. Descoteaux

Rodolfo F. Diaz

Rodolfo F. Diaz

Christopher W. Dick

Joan W. Dollard

Peter A. Dollard

Sorin Draghici

Oscar Dussan

Carol Dworkin

Steven N. Dworkin

Carlos H. Fiori

Erica Frantz

Olga Gallego

Lorenzo Garcia-Amaya

Ricci L. Geverink

Beverly J. Gibbs

Marilyn E. Glazer

Mark J. Glazer

David Golovoy

Gianna F. Gomez-Levi

Brenda D. Gonzalez-Haske

Veronica M. Grondona

Zaiga R. Hauserman

Annette M. Hauswirth

Nadine Henry

Gael C. Heskia

Christina Hicks-Hubbard

Peter B. Hoff

Jesse E. Hoffnung-Garskof

Thomas J. Hubbard

Suzanne Izzo

John J. J. Janc

Pamela S. Jacobson

Michael S. Jordan

Victor M. Kareh

Suzanne M. Karpus

Ronni S. Lacroute

Ronni Lacroute Fund of the Cornell University Foundation

Mark A. Lanfranca

Mirna Perusina Lanfranca

Robert S. Langdon

William R. Levin

Deborah R. Litvin

Joel P. Litvin

Mikel Llanes

Twiss Manor

Ilia D. Mantle

W. Joseph Mantle

Gaston E. Martinez

Michael B. Mazza

Monica A. Mazza

Kyle M. Medley

Lynda K. Min

Rebekah Modrak

Maria Grazia N. Levin

Oscar Notz

Lauro V. Ojeda

Paula V. Oliva

Laurel K. Parker

Monica C. Pedroza

Nancy L. Perez

Maria V. Petrella

Lionel Postigo

Rosa Luz Postigo

Jacoba H. Quintana

Melida Ruiz Quiroz

Ifat Ribon

Constance R. Richaud Heskia

Carol N. Rigolot

Francois Rigolot

Moises Memije Roman

Polly M. Rosekwaike

Jean-Francois Rual

Jean-Francois Rual & Sandra Ine Trust

Peter A. Sabatini-Muniz

Norma T. Sadow

Stephen A. Sadow

Brisa N. Sanchez

Teresa L. Satterfield

Michael G. Smith

Nadia Stuart

William Stuart

Mariana F. Swain

Wendy P. Tashian

Shiv Taylor

Sara F. Thomas

Nicholas A. Tobier

Rosalba Torres

M. Patricia Valdivieso

Walter G. Van Dorn

Giancarlo Vanini

Anna Vogel

Howard M. Wachtel

James C. Walker

Marija Willen

Oren M. Wolfe

John R. Wright

Shelley R. Wright

Ernst & Young Foundation

Ernst & Young LLP

2016 Donors

Nicolae Babuts

Margaret W. Becker

Alan G. Brenner

Margaret Carol Brown

Philip Bursley

Peter L. Canzano

L. Ross Chambers

Nicholas Y. Chang

William A. Clark

David A. Cohen

Vanne D. Cohen Rev. Trust

Sarah J. Cyganiak

Nikki K. Descoteaux

Ryan Dillon

David B. Doty

Steven N. Dworkin

Beverly J. Gibbs

Marilyn E. Glazer

Barbara C. Gomez

Janice R. Gross

Thomas Guilfoyle

Carol P. Hermann

Peter B. Hoff

Pamela S. Jacobson

John J. J. Janc

Katie M. Josephson

Suzanne M. Karpus

Daniel Kepler

Thomas M. Klein

Carol R. Kuenzel

Ronni Lacroute Fund of the Cornell University Foundation

Leslie Lainer

William R. Levin

Deborah R. Litvin

Melissa M. Luft

Lynda K. Min

Beverly S. Nash

Joshua Nichols

Ifat Ribon

Carol N. Rigolot

Pamela J. Sullivan

Walter G. Van Dorn

Janet R. Webley

Nicole T. Wing

Charles B. Zimmerman