Skip to Content

Search: {{$root.lsaSearchQuery.q}}, Page {{$root.page}}

Past Winners

By Year

2021-22

LSA Honors Awards

  • Terrence J. McDonald Prize for Archival Research: Zev Miklethun

History Department Awards

  • History Graduaton Speaker: Serena Bernal
  • Undergraduate Award for Leadership and Service: Dania Jaamour, Mariah Messentzis
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Winter 2022, History 202: Connor Moore
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Winter 2022, History 496/497: Sadie Willingham, Elizabeth Marshall
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Fall 2021, History 202: Ava Thompson Wells
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Fall 2021 History 496/497: Jessi Lonsway, Emily Ripper
  • Kraus Fund Scholarship 2021: Sarah Champness, Claire Cohen, Leah Gowatch, Hannah-Ruth Long, Paris Shusterfallou, Jill Stecker, and Ziqian Zheng
  • Ruth Family Fund Scholarship 2021: Adelaide Dempsey, Anthony DiBello, Sean Gillike, Samuel Mathisson, Mariah Missentzis, Celine Nasser, Anna Schaftel, Emily Simone, Noah Streng, and Callie Teitelbaum

History Honors Awards

  • Arthur Fondiler Award for Best Undergraduate Thesis: Zev Miklethun (first); Lindsey Smith (second)
  • John A. Williams History Award: Noah Fisher
  • Stephen J. Tonsor History of Ideas Undergraduate Honors Award: Samuel Matthison, Paris Shusterfallou
  • Stephen J. Tonsor Best Oral Presentation of Thesis Award: Sarah Mauger
  • Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical History Prize: Hannah-Ruth Long
  • James A. Knight Scholarships in History: Krista Albertins, Annelise Perry, Liat Weinstein, Ziqian Zheng

2020-21

LSA Honors Awards

  • Virginia L. Voss Memorial Award: Isabella Buzynski

History Department Awards

  • History Graduaton Speakers: Chase Glasser, Kelly O’Donnell, Barbara Mallace
  • Undergraduate Award for Leadership and Service: Jillian Luciow
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Fall 2020, History 202: Madelyn Miller
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Fall 2020, History 496/497: Brenna Ringwelski (first place); Dustin Gladstone (second place)
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Winter 2021, History202: Hailey Hoffman
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Winter 2021, History 496/497: Adrian Huntley' (first place); Madelyn Miller (second place)

History Honors Awards

  • Arthur Fondiler Award for Best Undergraduate Thesis: Basil Alsubee (first); Gabriela Glueck (second)
  • John A. Williams History Award: Isabella Buzynski
  • Stephen J. Tonsor History of Ideas Undergraduate Honors Award: Mikayla Bird, Conor Smith
  • Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical History Prize: Haleigh Cotton
  • James A. Knight Scholarships in History: Izzie Kenhard, Eliana Metni 

2019-20

History Department Awards

  • Undergraduate Award for Leadership and Service: Mary Basso
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Fall 2019, History 202: Adrian Huntley, Chauncey Seeger
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Fall 2019, History 496/497: Anna Clark (first), Jason Semaya (second)
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Winter 2020, History 202: Delaney Jorgensen
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Winter 2020, History 496/497: Ben Charlson (first), Daniel Litow (second)

History Honors Awards

  • Arthur Fondiler Award for Best Undergraduate Thesis: Isabel Olson, Michael Russo
  • John A. Williams History Award: Molly Norris
  • Stephen J. Tonsor History of Ideas Undergraduate Honors Award: Zachary Breininger
  • Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical History Prize: Sydney McKinstry
  • James A. Knight Scholarships in History:  Samuel Kole, Alexandra Paradowski, Audra Pierce, Liyuan (Amanda) Zhang

2018-19

LSA Honors Awards

  • Gerald Ford Public Service Award: Alexander Votta

History Department Awards

  • History Graduaton Speaker: Meghan Clark
  • Undergraduate Award for Leadership and Service: Morgan Fenton
  • Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical Research Prize: Fall 2018, Meghan Brodyl Winter 2019, Gabrielle Xilas
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Fall 2018, History 202: Audrey Pierce
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Fall 2018, History 496/497: Austyn Marks (first place), Paul Rock (second place)
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Winter 2019, History 202: Victoria Thede
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Winter 2019, History 496/497: William Carter (first place)
  • Grossman Family Award for Outstanding Michigan Journal of History Article: Emily Bacon

History Honors Awards

  • Arthur Fondiler Award for Best Undergraduate Thesis: Alexander Votta (first); Alexander Raveane (second)
  • John A. Williams History Award: Meghan Clark
  • Stephen J. Tonsor History of Ideas Undergraduate Honors Award: Niccolo Beltramo
  • Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical History Prize: Gabrielle Xilas
  • Stephen J. Tonsor Best Oral Presentation of Thesis Award: Gladys Gonzalez
  • James A. Knight Scholarships in History: Sean Cantrell, Ãine McGehee Marley, Avraham Sholkoff, Madeline Turner

2017-18

History Department Awards

  • History Graduaton Speaker: Natalie Brennan
  • Undergraduate Award for Leadership and Service: Morgan Fenton
  • Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical Research Prize: Fall 2017, Parker Groom
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Fall 2017, History 202: Noah Cicurel
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Fall 2017, History 496/497: Natalie Brennan (first place), Colby Collier (second place)
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Winter 2018, History 202: Shannon Maag
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Winter 2018, History 496/497: Ruiling Xue (first place), James Batchik (second place)
  • Grossman Family Award for Outstanding Michigan Journal of History Article: Giacomo Squatriti

History Honors Awards

  • Arthur Fondiler Award for Best Undergraduate Thesis: Joshua Hasler (first); Levi Teitel (second)
  • John A. Williams History Award: Melissa Neal
  • Stephen J. Tonsor History of Ideas Undergraduate Honors Award: Thalia Maria Chrysanthis
  • Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical History Prize: Cayla Rose Palmer
  • Stephen J. Tonsor Best Oral Presentation of Thesis Award: Laura Marsh, Noah McCarthy
  • James A. Knight Scholarships in History: Margaret Johnson, Julia Kropa, Jared Kunkel, Kendall Lynn Lehmann

2016-17

LSA Honors Awards

  • Raoul Wallenberg Humanitarian Award: Helena Ratté
  • Patricia Kennedy Prize: Michael Gawlik
  • Terrence J. McDonald Prize for Archival Research: Dylan Nelson

Sweetland Center for Writing Awards

  • Sweetland Granader Family Upper-Level Writing Prize: Michael Gawlik

History Department Awards

  • History Graduaton Speaker: Lauren Gallagher
  • Undergraduate Award for Leadership and Service: Kirsten Neal, Adam Stone
  • Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical Research Prize: Fall 2016, Jenny Gong
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Fall 2016, History 202: Jared Kunkel
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Fall 2016, History 496/497: Andrew Grafton (first place), Shavonne Gilkey
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Winter 2017, History 202: Kathryn Schubert
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award: Winter 2017, History 496/497: Matthew Sehrsweeney (first place), Patrick Mullen-Coyoy, (second place)
  • Grossman Family Award for Outstanding Michigan Journal of History Article: Rohin Patel
  • Ruth Famliy Fund Scholarship: Natalie Brennan, Robert Joseph, Sabrina Lieberman, Ethan Miles, Jacklyn Thomas
  • 2017 Bicentennial Scholarship Award: Michael Gawlik

History Honors Awards

  • Arthur Fondiler Award for Best Undergraduate Thesis: Dylan Nelson (first), Michael Gawlik and Helena Ratté (second)
  • John A. Williams History Award: Erin Elsa Dunne
  • Stephen J. Tonsor History of Ideas Undergraduate Honors Award: Alexandra Boscolo
  • Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical History Prize: Jeane Emily Bleakley DuBose, Mary Katherine Leary
  • Stephen J. Tonsor Best Oral Presentation of Thesis Award: Aaron L. Bernard, Jessie Ojeda
  • James A. Knight Scholarships in History: Keefer Denney-Turner, Andrew Grafton, Madison Horton, Emma Stout

2015-16

History Department Awards

  • History Graduation Speaker: Obadiah Brown
  • Undergraduate Award for Leadership and Service: Mollie Berkowitz, Hannah Graham
  • Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical Research Prize: Fall: Nicole Pugliese, Winter: Rachana Guipudi
  • Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Awards: Rachana Gudipadi, Julia Kropa, Eric Morgel

History Honors Awards

  • Arthur Fondiler Award for Best Undergraduate Thesis: Michael Rieger (first), Kara Mullison (second)
  • John A. Williams History Award: Alec Ramsey-Smith
  • Stephen J. Tonsor History of Ideas Undergraduate Honors Award: Jamie Bircoll
  • Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical History Prize: Sarah Ming Bedoyan
  • Stephen J. Tonsor Best Oral Presentation of Thesis Award: Taylor Mitchell
  • James A. Knight Scholarships in History: Mollie L. Berkowitz, Gang Hao Poh, Thomas Stephenson, Jacquelyn Timoszyk

2014-15

History Department Awards

  • History Graduation Speaker: Simone Gonzalez-Nagy
  • Undergraduate Award for Leadership and Service: Dhananjaya Premawardena
  • Grossman Family Award for Outstanding Paper or Article Published in the Michigan Journal of History: Christopher Hunt

History Honors Awards

  • Arthur Fondiler Award for Best Undergraduate Thesis: Stephanie Leitzel (first), Sara Ann Knutson (second)
  • John A. Williams History Award: Katheryn Johnson
  • Stephen J. Tonsor History of Ideas Undergraduate Honors Award: Mary Bridget Lee
  • Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical History Prize: Samuel Schotland
  • James A. Knight Scholarships in History: Ian Baker, Simone Gonzalez-Nagy, Jaclyn Kline, James Nadel
  • Grossman Family Award for Honors Research: Sara Bedoyan

2013-14

History Department Awards

  • History Graduation Speaker: Anna Gwiazdowski
  • Undergraduate Award for Leadership and Service: Rosie Levine and Donald Felber
  • Grossman Family Award for Outstanding Paper or Article Published in the Michigan Journal of History: Jack Fuller

History Honors Awards

  • Arthur Fondiler Award for Best Undergraduate Thesis: Grace Goudiss (first), John Bohn (second)
  • John A. Williams History Award: Emily Riippa
  • Stephen J. Tonsor History of Ideas Undergraduate Honors Award: Caitlin Margaret Miller
  • Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical History Prize: Emily Hogikyan
  • James A. Knight Scholarships in History: Adam Matthew Aaron, Brighid Delaney Klick, Bryan Patrick LaPointe, Rosie Levine
  • Grossman Family Award for Honors Research: Mary Bridget Lee, Jean-Pierre Seguin, Soumya Shastri

2012-13

History Department Awards

  • Grossman Family Award for Outstanding Paper or Article Published in the Michigan Journal of History: Elana Firsht

History Honors Awards

  • Arthur Fondiler Award for Best Undergraduate Thesis: Rory Cahill, Abigail Meert
  • John A. Williams History Award: Christine Convery
  • Stephen J. Tonsor History of Ideas Undergraduate Honors Award: Dale Spicer
  • Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical History Prize: Mallory Edel
  • James A. Knight Scholarships in History: Daniel Chardell, Saul Hankin, Anil Lakehal-Ayat, Riley Linebaugh
  • Grossman Family Award for Honors Research: John Bohn, Zachary Bergman, Emily Hogikyan, Chen Liu

2011-12

History Honors Awards

  • Arthur Fondiler Award for Best Undergraduate Thesis: A. Brad Schwartz (first), Aaron Bekemeyer (second)
  • John A. Williams History Award: Emma Claire Lawton
  • Stephen J. Tonsor Best Oral Presentation of Thesis Award: Matthew Lasser Green, Jessica May Oyler
  • Stephen J. Tonsor History of Ideas Undergraduate Honors Award: Sian Christina Olson Dowis
  • Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical History Prize: James Henry Hammond
  • James A. Knight Scholarships in History: Belle Devlin Cheves, Gabriel Moss, Ethan Sachs

2010-11

History Honors Awards

  • Arthur Fondiler Award for Best Undergraduate Thesis: Hajin Jun (first), Adam Stefanick (second)
  • John A. Williams History Award: Shirley Chen, Michael Franczak
  • Stephen J. Tonsor History of Ideas Undergraduate Honors Award: Nicholas Gable
  • Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical History Prize: Elaine Lafay
  • James A. Knight Scholarships in History: Caleb Heyman, Emily Schiller

2009-10

History Department Awards

  • Grossman Family Award for Outstanding Paper or Article Published in the Student-Operated Michigan Journal of History: Megan Muma

History Honors Awards

  • Arthur Fondiler Award for Best Undergraduate Thesis: Suzana Vuljevic (first), David Boyle (second)
  • John A. Williams History Award: Kelly Goodman
  • Stephen J. Tonsor Best Oral Presentation of Thesis Awards: Erin Lange, Joshua Strazanac
  • Stephen J. Tonsor History of Ideas Undergraduate Honors Award: Harun Buljina
  • James A. Knight Scholarships in History: Andrew Balabuch, Joel Berger, Marie Greenman, Liliana LaValle
  • Grossman Family Award for Honors Research: Amanda Seyerle

By Prize: History Department Awards

History Graduation Speaker

  • 2022: Serena Bernal
  • 2021: Chase Glasser, Kelly O’Donnell, Barbara Mallace
  • 2020: NA
  • 2019: Meghan Clark
  • 2018: Natalie Brennan
  • 2017: Lauren Gallagher
  • 2016: Obadiah Brown
  • 2015: Simone Gonzalez-Nagy
  • 2014: Anna Gwiazdowski

Undergraduate Award for Leadership and Service

  • 2022: Dania Jaamour, Mariah Missentzis
  • 2021: Jillian Luciow
  • 2020: Mary Basso 
  • 2019: Colleen Grogan, Meghan Clark
  • 2018: Morgan Fenton
  • 2017: Kirsten Neal, Adam Stone
  • 2016: Mollie Berkowitz, Hannah Graham
  • 2015: Dhananjaya Premawardena
  • 2014: Rosie Levine, Donald Felber

Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical Research Prize

  • Winter 2021: Haleigh Cotton
  • Winter 2019: Gabrielle Xilas
  • Fall 2018: Meghan Brody
  • Fall 2017: Parker Groom
  • Fall 2016: Jenny Gong
  • Winter 2016: Rachana Guipudi
  • Fall 2015: Nicole Pugliese

Nancy Bratman Excellence in Writing Award

Winter 2022

  • Connor Moore 202
  • Sadie Willingham 496/497 (first place)
  • Elizabeth Marshall 496/497 (second place)

Fall 2021

  • Ava Thompson Wells 202
  • Jessi Lonsway 496/497 (first place)
  • Emily Ripper 496/497 (second place)

Winter 2021

  • Hailey Hoffman 202
  • Adrian Huntley' 496 (first place)
  • Madelyn Miller /496 (second place)

Fall 2020

  • Madelyn Miller: History 202
  • Brenna Ringwelski: 496 (first place)
  • Dustin Gladstone: 496 (second place)

Winter 2020

  • Delaney Jorgensen: History 202
  • Ben Charlson: History 496 (first place)
  • Daniel Litow: History 496 (second place)

Fall 2019

  • Adrian Huntley: History 202
  • Chauncey Seeger: History 202
  • Anna Clark: History 497 (first place)
  • Jason Semaya: History 497 (second place)

Winter 2019

  • Victoria Thede: History 202
  • William Carter: History 496 (first place)

Fall 2018

  • Audrey Pierce: History 202
  • Austyn Marks: History 497 (first place)
  • Paul Rock: History 497 (second place)

Winter 2018

  • Shannon Maag: History 202
  • Ruiling Xue: History 496/497 (first place)
  • James Batchik: History 496/497 (second place)

Fall 2017

  • Noah Cicurel: History 202
  • Natalie Brennan: History 496 (first place)
  • Colby Collier: History 496, (second place)

Winter 2017

  • Kathryn Schubert: History 202
  • Matthew Sehrsweeney: History 496/497 (first place)
  • Patrick Mullen-Coyoy: History 496/497 (second place)

Fall 2016

  • Jared Kunkel: History 202
  • Andrew Grafton: History 496/497 (first place)
  • Shavonne Gilkey: History 496/497 (second place)

Winter 2016

  • Julia Kropa: History 202
  • Rachana Gudipadi: History 496/497 (first prize)
  • Eric Morgel: History 496/497 (second prize)

Grossman Family Award for Outstanding Michigan Journal of History Article

  • 2022: Naomi Rosen
  • 2021: Mary Basso, “Corresponding with a Courtier: The Gender Politics of French Sixteenth CenturyLetters,” MIchigan Journal of History, vol. XVII (2021). 
  • 2019: Emily Bacon, "The Sacrifice for Cultural Tolerance: Asian Women and Domestic Violence in Multicultural Britain," Michigan Journal of History, vol. XV (2019).
  • 2018: Giacomo Squatriti, "Wrinkles in a Clash of Civilizations: Complications in the Conception of Russian Empire in the Caucasus." Michigan Journal of History, vol. XIV (2018), 331-342.
  • 2017: Rohin Patel, “Perceptions on KKK Violence in the Late Insurrectionary South: United States Congress Joint Select Committee Reports and Testimonies 1871-72,” Michigan Journal of History, vol. XII (2017), 270-81.
  • 2015: Christopher Hunt, "The Pergamon Altar in Wilhelmine Context: The Cultural and Imperial Ambition of the New German Empire,” Michigan Journal of History, vol. XI, issue 2 (Winter 2015), 113-29 
  • 2014: Jack Fuller, “Labor Politics and Historical Memory of 1989,” Michigan Journal of History, vol. X, issue 2 (Winter 2014), 31-38
  • 2013: Elana Firsht, “'Assembly Line Americanization': Henry Ford’s Progressive Politics,” Michigan Journal of History, vol. IX, issue 1 (Fall 2012)
  • 2010: Megan Muma, “Manet’s Jesus,” Michigan Journal of History, vol. VI, issue 2 (Winter 2009)

Kraus Fund Scholarship

  • 2021: Sarah Champness, Claire Cohen, Leah Gowatch, Hannah-Ruth Long, Paris Shusterfallou, Jill Stecker, and Ziqian Zheng

Rosenberg Award

  • 2022: Jordan Halpern, Susanna Popescu, N'Dea Shelton
  • 2021:  Jordan Halpern, Annie Mintun
  • 2020: Krista Albertins, Joseph Emrick, Jackson King

Ruth Family Fund Scholarship

  • 2021: Adelaide Dempsey, Anthony DiBello, Sean Gillike, Samuel Mathisson, Mariah Missentzis, Celine Nasser, Anna Schaftel, Emily Simone, Noah Streng, and Callie Teitelbaum
  • 2020: Krista Albertins, Amir Ali, Lily Antor, Serena Bernal, Samuel Burnstein, Teresa Clark, Emily Crabtree, Susan He, Dania Jaamour, Promise Kim, Emma Levine, Aviva Nemeth, Adam Rich, Victoria Thede, Marissa Thomas, William Townsend
  • 2019: Audrey Jacobsen, Nikola Jaksic
  • 2018: Mary Basso, Dominic Coschino, Colleen Grogan, Alexander Votta
  • 2017: Natalie Brennan, Robert Joseph, Sabrina Lieberman, Ethan Miles, Jacklyn Thomas

By Prize: History Honors Awards

Arthur Fondiler Award for Best Undergraduate Thesis

  • 2022: Zev Miklethun (first); Lindsey Smith (second)
  • 2021: Basil Alsubee (first); Gabriela Glueck (second)
  • 2020:  Isabel Olson (first); Michael Russo (second)
  • 2019: Alexander Votta (first); Alexander Raveane (second)
  • 2018: Joshua Hasler (first); Levi Teitel (second)
  • 2017: Dylan Nelson (first), Michael Gawlik and Helena Ratté (second)
  • 2016: Michael Rieger (first), Kara Mullison (second)
  • 2015: Stephanie Leitzel (first), Sara Ann Knutson (second)
  • 2014: Grace Goudiss (first), John Bohn (second)
  • 2013: Rory Cahill (first), Abigail Meert (second)
  • 2012: A. Brad Schwartz (first), Aaron Bekemeyer (second)
  • 2011: Hajin Jun (first), Adam Stefanick (second)
  • 2010: Suzana Vuljevic (first), David Boyle (second)

John A. Williams History Award

  • 2022: Noah Fisher
  • 2021: Isabella Buzynski
  • 2020: Molly Norris
  • 2019: Meghan Clark
  • 2018: Melissa Neal
  • 2017: Erin Elsa Dunne
  • 2016: Alec Ramsay-Smith
  • 2015: Katheryn Johnson
  • 2014: Emily Rippa
  • 2013: Christine Convery
  • 2012: Emma Claire Lawton
  • 2011: Shirley Chen, Michael Franczak
  • 2010: Kelly Goodman

Stephen J. Tonsor History of Ideas Undergraduate Honors Award

  • 2022: Samuel Matthison, Paris Shusterfallou
  • 2021: Mikayla Bird, Conor Smith
  • 2020: Zachary Breininger
  • 2019: Niccolo Beltramo
  • 2018: Thalia Maria Chrysanthis
  • 2017: Alexandra Boscolo
  • 2016: Jamie Bircoll
  • 2015: Mary Bridget Lee
  • 2014: Caitlin Margaret Miller
  • 2013: Dale Spicer
  • 2012: Sian Christina Olson Dowis
  • 2011: Nicholas Gable
  • 2010: Harun Buljina

Elizabeth Sargent Lee Medical History Prize

  • 2022: Hannah-Ruth Long
  • 2021: Haleigh Cotton
  • 2020: Sydney McKinstry
  • 2018: Cayla Rose Palmer
  • 2017: Jeane Emily Bleakley DuBose, Mary Katherine Leary
  • 2016: Sarah Ming Bedoyan
  • 2015: Samuel Schotland
  • 2014: Emily Hogikyan
  • 2013: Mallory Edel
  • 2012: James Henry Hammond
  • 2011: Elaine Lafay

Stephen J. Tonsor Best Oral Presentation of Thesis Award

  • 2022: Lev Miklethun
  • 2019: Gladys Gonzalez
  • 2018: Laura Marsh, Noah McCarthy
  • 2017: Aaron L. Bernard, Jessie Ojeda
  • 2016: Taylor Mitchell
  • 2015: Rachel Lerner
  • 2014: Emily Riipa
  • 2012: Matthew Lasser Green, Jessica May Oyler
  • 2010: Erin Lange, Joshua Strazanac

James A. Knight Scholarships in History

  • 2022: Krista Albertins, Annelise Perry, Liat Weinstein, Ziqian Zheng
  • 2021: Izzie Kenhard, Eliana Metni 
  • 2020: Samuel Kole, Alexandra Paradowski, Audra Pierce, Liyuan (Amanda) Zhang
  • 2019: Sean Cantrell, Aine McGehee Marley, Avi Sholkoff, Madeline Turner
  • 2018: Margaret Johnson, Julia Kropa, Jared Kunkel, Kendall Lynn Lehmann
  • 2017: Keefer Denney-Turner, Andrew Grafton, Madison Horton, Emma Stout
  • 2016: Mollie L. Berkowitz, Gang Hao Poh, Thomas Stephenson, Jacquelyn Timoszyk
  • 2015: Ian Baker, Simone Gonzalez-Nagy, Jaclyn Kline, James Nadel
  • 2014: Adam Matthew Aaron, Brighid Delaney Klick, Bryan Patrick LaPointe, Rosie Levine
  • 2013: Daniel Chardell, Saul Hankin, Anil Lakehal-Ayat, Riley Linebaugh
  • 2012: Belle Devlin Cheves, Gabriel Moss, Ethan Sachs
  • 2011: Caleb Heyman, Emily Schiller
  • 2010: Andrew Balabuch, Joel Berger, Marie Greenman, Liliana LaValle

Grossman Family Award for Honors Research

  • 2015: Sara Bedoyan
  • 2014: Mary Bridget Lee, Jean-Pierre Seguin, Soumya Shastri
  • 2013: John Bohn, Zachary Bergman, Emily Hogikyan, Chen Liu
  • 2010: Amanda Seyerle