Skip to Content

Search: {{$root.lsaSearchQuery.q}}, Page {{$root.page}}

2019 Event Schedule

The following events have timeslots printed in the program for registered participants. If your entry is not listed on the schedule or if you miss your time slot due to conflicting events, please inform the doorkeeper at the respective event. You will be rescheduled or fit in at the end as time permits.

Participating Schools & Codes

School Name

Code

Clarkston High School

ClarkHS

Clarkston Junior High School

ClarkJS

Detroit Waldorf School

DetWal

Deutsche Schule Ann Arbor

DeuSch

Eisenhower High School

Eisen

Edsel Ford High School

Ford

Fowlerville High School

Fow

Frankenmuth High School

Frank

Grosse Pointe North

GPN

Grosse Pointe South

GPS

Hartland High School

Hart

Hudsonville High School

Hud

Huron High School

Huron

International Academy

IntlAcad

Jackson High School

Jack

Michigan Center High School

MiCen

Novi High School

Novi

Ore Creek Middle School

OreCrk

Pioneer High School

Pion

Rochester High School

Roch

Royal Oak High School

Royal

Rudolf Steiner School of Ann Arbor, High School

RSHigh

Rudolf Steiner School of Ann Arbor, Lower School

RSLow

Slauson Middle School

Slaus

Commercials

Beginner

10:00

Ford, Frank, GPS, Hart

10:15

Hart, MiCen, OreCrk, Royal

10:30

Hart, OreCrk, RSHigh

More Advanced

11:00

RSHigh, Royal, IntlAcad, Hart

11:15

IntlAcad, Hart, Frank, Ford

11:30

Hart, Frank, Ford

Music

Group I

10:00

ClarkHS, DetWal, Eisen, Ford

10:30

Frank, GPN, GPS, ClarkHS

11:00

DetWal, Ford, GPN, GPS

11:30

DetWal

Group II

10:00

Hart, Huron, Novi, Royal

10:30

RSHigh, RSLow, Slaus, Hart

11:00

Huron, Novi, RSHigh, RSLow

11:30

Hart, RSHigh

Poetry

Level I

10:00

DetWal, Ford, Frank, GPN, GPS, Hart

10:15

IntlAcad, MiCen, OreCrk, Royal, RSHigh

10:30

RSLow, Ford, Frank, GPN, Hart

10:45

MiCen, OreCrk, Royal, RSHigh, RSLow

Level 2

10:00

RSHigh, Royal, Novi, MiCen, IntlAcad, Huron

10:15

Hart, GPS, GPN, Frank, Ford, Jack

10:30

DetWal, RSHigh, RSLow, MiCen, IntlAcad

10:45

Hart, GPS, GPN, Frank, Ford, ClarkJS

Level 3

11:00

DetWal, DeuSch, Ford, Fow, Frank

11:15

GPN, GPS, Hart, Hud, IntlAcad, Jack

11:30

Pion, Royal, RSHigh, GPN, GPS

11:45

Hud, IntlAcad, Pion, Royal, RSHigh

Level 4

11:00

RSHigh, Pion, IntlAcad, Hud, Jack

11:15

Hart, GPN, Ford, DeuSch

11:30

DetWal, RSHigh, Pion, IntlAcad

11:45

Hud, GPN

Reading

Level 1

10:00

Slaus, RSLow, RSHigh, Royal, Roch, MiCen

10:15

IntlAcad, Huron, Hart, GPN, Frank, Fow

10:30

Ford, DeuSch, RSLow, RSHigh, Royal, MiCen

10:45

IntlAcad, Hart, GPN, Frank, Ford, Jack

Level 2

10:00

RSHigh, Royal, Novi, MiCen, IntlAcad, Huron, Hud

10:15

Hart, GPS, GPN, Frank, Ford, DeuSch, Jack

10:30

RSHigh, Royal, Novi, MiCen, IntlAcad, Huron, ClarkJS

10:45

Hud, Hart, GPN, Frank, Ford, DeuSch

Level 3

11:00

ClarkHS, DeuSch, Ford, Frank, GPN, GPS, Hart

11:15

Hud, Huron, IntlAcad, Novi, Pion, Royal, RSHigh

11:30

DeuSch, Ford, Frank, GPN, Hart, Hud, Jack

11:45

Huron, IntlAcad, Novi, Pion, Royal, RSHigh

Level 4

11:00

DeuSch, Eisen, Ford, GPN, GPS

11:15

Hart, Hud, Huron, IntlAcad, Pion

11:30

Roch, RSHigh, DeuSch, Eisen, Ford

11:45

GPN, Huron, IntlAcad, Pion, RSHigh

Skits

Level 1

10:00

DetWal, Ford, Frank

10:15

Hart, IntlAcad, Royal

10:30

RSHigh, RSLow, DetWal

10:45

Frank, Hart

Level 2

10:00

Ford, Frank, Hart, Novi

10:30

RSHigh, Frank, Hart

Level 3

11:00

Ford, IntlAcad

Level 4

11:00

ClarkHS, Ford, Hart

Speaking

Level 1

10:00

RSHigh, Royal, OreCrk, IntlAcad

10:15

Hart, GPN, Frank, Ford

10:30

RSHigh, Royal, IntlAcad, Hart

10:45

GPN, Frank, Jack, Slaus

Level 2

10:00

RSHigh, Royal, IntlAcad, Hart

10:15

GPS, GPN, Frank, Ford

10:30

RSHigh, Royal, IntlAcad, Hart

10:45

GPN, Jack

Level 3

11:00

RSHigh, Royal, Pion, IntlAcad, Jack

11:15

Hud, Hart, GPN, Frank

11:30

Ford, DeuSch, RSHigh, Royal

11:45

Pion, IntlAcad, GPN, DeuSch

Level 4

11:00

RSHigh, Pion, IntlAcad, GPS

11:15

GPN, Ford, DeuSch, RSHigh

11:30

Pion, IntlAcad, GPS, GPN

11:45

DeuSch, Roch