Skip to Content

Search: {{$root.lsaSearchQuery.q}}, Page {{$root.page}}

Graduate Students

Elinam Agbo
2019 MFA Alumni / Zell Fellow
'Pemi Aguda
2019 MFA Alumni / Zell Fellow
Anna Almore
Graduate Student/E&E
Tisch 3023A
Jasmine An
Graduate Student/English & Women's Studies
Daphna Atias
Graduate Student/L&L
616-334-1605
Samantha Bares
2019 MFA Alumni / Zell Fellow
Lauren Benjamin
Graduate Student/Comparative Literature
Katarina Bishop
2019 MFA Alumni / Zell Fellow
Will Brewbaker
2019 MFA Alumni / Zell Fellow
Aozora Brockman
GSI/MFA (Poetry)
3017 Tisch Hall
Thea Chacamaty
2019 MFA Alumni / Zell Fellow
3071 Tisch Hall
Emily Coccia
Graduate Student/English and Women's Studies
Constanza Contreras Ruiz
GSI/ PhD Candidate in English L&L
3017 Tisch Hall
monét cooper
Doctoral Student | GSI
3069 Tisch Hall
Sheila Coursey
Frederick Donald Sober Postdoctoral Fellow
4208 Angell Hall 764-6354
Asher Dark
GSI/MFA
3023A Tisch Hall
Lorenzo Diaz-Cruz
2019 MFA Alumni / Zell Fellow
Zoey Dorman
Graduate Student/L&L
3045 Tisch Hall
Carlina Duan
Graduate Student/E&E
3023B Tisch Hall
Dejan Duric
Graduate Student/American Culture
Tisch Hall 3069
Catherine Fairfield
Graduate Student/English & Women's Studies
Eirill A. Falck
2019 MFA Alumni / Zell Fellow
Kyle Frisina
Graduate Student/English and American Culture
Augusta Funk
Graduate Student/MFA
3091 Tisch Hall
Rachel Girty
2019 MFA Alumni / Zell Fellow
David Gutierrez
2019 MFA Alumni / Zell Fellow
Martha Henzy
Graduate Student/L&L
3021 Tisch Hall
Coleen Herbert
2019 MFA Alumni / Zell Fellow
Michael Hoffman
Graduate Student/E&E
3091 Tisch Hall
Jonathan Holland
Lecturer
3134 Angell Hall 734-764-6405
Mason Jabbari
Graduate Student / English Language and Literature
Christopher Kingsland
Graduate Student/E&E
3023D Tisch hall
Amanda Kubic
Graduate Student/Comp. Lit
3023G Tisch Hall
Kassy Lee
GSI/MFA in Poetry
3023H Tisch Hall
Karolina Letunova
GSI/MFA in Fiction
3041 Tisch Hall
Naitnaphit Limlamai
Graduate Student Instructor; Graduate Student Research Assistant
4204 School of Education Building (SEB)
Vincent Longo
Graduate Student/Sweetland
Molly Lynch
Lecturer
3262 Angell Hall
Aleksandra Marciniak
Graduate Student/Sweetland
Elizabeth McNeill
Graduate Student/Sweetland Fellow
Valentina Montero Román
Sober Postdoctoral Fellow
4212 Angell Hall 764-2553
Daniel Neff
2019 MFA Alumni / Zell Fellow
Erika Nestor
2019 MFA Alumni / Zell Fellow
Dylan Ogden
Graduate Student/Linguistics
Joy Peltier
Graduate Student/Linguistics
Kamaria Porter
Graduate Student/Sweetland
Adrienne Raw
GSI, PhD Candidate E&E
3045 Tisch Hall
Emily Saidel
Graduate Student/Sweetland
Colin Shepherd
2019 MFA Alumni / Zell Fellow
Lauren Sirota
Graduate Student/L & L
Emma Soberano
Graduate Student Instructor/L&L
3266 Angell Hall
Michelle Sprouse
English and Education PhD Candidate,Graduate Student Instructor
3071 Tisch Hall
Talin Tahajian
2019 MFA Alumni / Zell Fellow
Sarah Van Cleve
GSI/L&L
3023G Tisch Hall
Hours: Wed 11:30am-1:30pm
Kristin vanEyk
Doctoral Candidate in the Joint Program in English and Education
School of Education 616-745-3541
Kathryn Van Zanen
Doctoral Student, Joint Program in English and Education; Graduate Student Instructor
3027 Tisch Hall
Adelay Witherite
Graduate Student: Joint Ph.D. Program in English and Education
3023B Tisch Hall