Skip to Content

People

Julian Adams
Professor Emeritus
5134 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.3431
Jacob Allgeier
Assistant Professor
3032 Biological Science Building 734-764-6797
Diego Alvarado-Serrano
Postdoctoral Fellow
2020 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.8490
Marcus Ammerlaan
Hiroshi Ikuma Collegiate Lecturer
4138H Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.4431
Kevin Amses
Ph.D. Student
1270 Kraus Natural Science Building
Christiane Anderson
Research Scientist
1034 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.647.2812
Dale Austin
Media Consultant, Photographer, Desktop Publisher
5563 CC Little 734.647.3930
Giorgia Auteri
Ph.D. Student
Biological Sciences Building 2020D
Catherine Badgley
Professor
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies
3134 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.6448
Rita Barvinok
System Administrator
1116 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.763.9530
Regina Baucom
Assistant Professor
4034 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.8490
Arnaud Becheler
Postdoctoral Fellow
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Charles Beck
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus
5004 CC Little 734.763.5089
James Becktell
Desktop Support Specialist
B180 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.9530
Anat Belasen
Ph.D. Student
1008 Kraus Natural Science Building
Brandi Berg
Manager; Biological Sciences Business Office
2203 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.1458
Thore Bergman
Associate Professor
4054 East Hall 734.615.3744
Paul Berry
Professor Emeritus; Curator Emeritus, U-M Herbarium
1032 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.647.3689
Wesley Bickford
Ph.D. Student
2010 Kraus Natural Science Building
Sasha Bishop
Ph.D. Student
2095 Ruthven Museums Building
Stephanie Blackmore
Contract and Grant Specialist; Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.4316
Joel D. Blum
Professor
2534 CC Little 734.615.3242
Lisa Bradshaw
Research Program Officer, Authentic Research Connection
4144 USB 734.763.4958
Sarah Briggs
Contract and Grant Specialist
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.4323
Wesley Brown
Professor Emeritus
21277 Metompkin View Ln, Parksley, VA 23421-2459 757.665.4364
John Burch
Professor Emeritus
1082 Ruthven Museums Building 734.647.2189
Robyn Burnham
Associate Professor Emerita
Director, Edwin S. George Reserve
1036 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
(734) 647-2585
Rachel Cable
Research Lab Technician
1270 Kraus Natural Science Building
Susanna Campbell
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Lynn Carpenter
Lecturer / Advisor
2013 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.936.2828
Buck Castillo
Ph.D. Student
3002 Biological Sciences Building
James Cather
Professor Emeritus
1079 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.1486
Christian Cely Ortiz
Ph.D. Student
3180 Biological Sciences Building
Peter Cerda
Ph.D. Student
2070 Biological Sciences Building
Piaopiao Chen
Postdoctoral Fellow
1075 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.1143
Molly Choi
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Anna Cihak
Student Administration Manager
1149 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.2446
Steven Clark
Professor; Director, Program in Biology
4128 Kraus Natural Science Building
Lab 4122 and 4129 Kraus Natural Science Building
734.647.4151
Timothy Cline
Postdoctoral Fellow
3002 Biological Sciences Building
Sara Colom
Ph.D. Student
4022 Biological Sciences Building
Chris Cook
Research Lab Technician
1041 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.0898
Liliana Cortés Ortiz
Research Associate Professor
2060 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.9950
Amanda Criss
Lab / Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1417
John David Curlis
Ph.D. Student
2070 Biological Sciences Building
Laura Curtis
Advising Coordinator
1145 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.9163
Nikesh Dahal
Ph.D. Student
4080 Biological Sciences Building
Ben Dantzer
Assistant Professor
1004 East Hall 734.615.2352
Alison Davis Rabosky
Assistant Professor; Assistant Curator, Museum of Zoology
2064 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.8694
William Dawson
D.E.S. Brown Collegiate Professor Emeritus; Research Scientist Emeritus
4089 Ruthven Museums Building 734.615.6903
Vincent Denef
Assistant Professor
4060 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.6481, Lab Phone: 734.936.5777
John Den Uyl
Research Lab Specialist
3002 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.3165
Robert Denver
Professor
2256 Biological Sciences Building 734.936.6625, Lab Phone: 734.647.2604
Amy-Charlotte Devitz
Frontiers Master's Student
2102 Biological Sciences Building
Christopher Dick
Professor; Curator and Associate Chair for Museum Collections, U-M Herbarium and U-M Museum of Zoology
2068 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.9408, Lab Phone: 734.936.4723
Gregory Dick
Associate Professor
2014/2534 CC Little 734.763.3228
Jason Dobkowski
Research Lab Technician
3002 Biological Sciences Building
Dennis Drobeck
Lab / Classroom Services Supervisor
3159A Undergraduate Science Building 734.615.3459, Lab: 734.764.1417
Thomas Duda
Associate Professor
2034 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.2358
Andrea Duenas
Student Administrative Assistant
1140 Undergraduate Science Building 734.763.7984
Meghan Duffy
Professor
3034 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.3658
Melissa Beth Duhaime
Assistant Professor
4068 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.6219
Paul Dunlap
Professor Emeritus
Michael Ehnis
Administrative Specialist, Herbarium
1212 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.615.6200
Laura Eidietis
Lecturer IV
4138F Undergraduate Science Building 734.763.4286
Kati Ellis
Graduate Program Coordinator
2225 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.1443
Henry Ertl
Ph.D. Student
4002 Biological Sciences Building
Kenzo Esquivel
Frontiers Master's Student
3002 Biological Sciences Building
Michelle Fearon
Ph.D. Student
2065 Kraus Natural Science Building
Elizabeth Feliciano
Frontiers Master's Student
2102 Biological Sciences Building
Hector Figueroa
Ph.D. Student
1300 Kraus Natural Science Building
William Fink
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus; Museum of Zoology
1043 Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.9928
Daniel Fisher
Professor, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology; Professor, Earth and Environmental Sciences; Claude W. Hibbard Collegiate Professor of Paleontology; Curator and Director, Museum of Paleontology;
1535 Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.0488
Gordon Fitch
Ph.D. Student
2077 Kraus Natural Science Building
Robert Fogel
Professor Emeritus; Curator Emeritus
435.628.1922
Douglas Foster
Professor Emeritus
John Gallias
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
B180 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.2846
Siria Gamez
Frontiers Master's Student
2102 Biological Sciences Building
Linda Garcia
Publications Assoc. Editor, UMMZ
1200 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.0470
David Gates
Professor Emeritus
734.764.1464
Sandra Gentz
Contract and Grant Specialist; Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.5379
Philip Gingerich
Professor Emeritus
734.764.0489
Paul Glaum
Postdoctoral Fellow, University of Michigan, Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, Michigan Institute for Computational Discovery and Engineering
3050 Biological Sciences Building
Jacqueline Glebe
Purchasing Clerk
B164A Biological Sciences Building 734.615.7844
Deborah Goldberg
Arthur F. Thurnau Professor
Margaret B. Davis Distinguished University Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
3038 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.1732
Camden Gowler
Ph.D. Student
1042 Ruthven Museums Building
André Green
U-M Presidential Postdoctoral Fellow
4014 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.5483
Michael Grundler
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Katharine E. Guarino
Human Resource Generalist LSA Dean's Office HR Staff
2207 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.9720
Eric Gulson
Ph.D. Student
Biological Sciences Building
Jordan Gumm
Research Computer Specialist; Bioinformatician
1009 Kraus Natural Science Building
Sonal Gupta
Ph.D. Student
4022 Biological Sciences Building
Cody Hager
Lab / Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building
734.764.1417
2102 Biological Sciences Building
Amanda Haponski
Postdoctoral Fellow
2020 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.2398
Nyeema Harris
Assistant Professor
3138 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.3765
Brian Hazlett
Professor Emeritus
734.764.1462
Robert Heller
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
B180 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.3219
Benjamin Hess
Museum Registrar
1081 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.2432
Trevor Hewitt
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Mark Hill
Postdoctoral Fellow
1061 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.5483
Janet Hinshaw
Bird Division Collection Manager
1423 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.0457
Chau Ho
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Richard Hodel
Postdoctoral Fellow
2020B Biological Sciences Building
Andrea Hodgins-Davis
Postdoctoral Fellow
4002 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.5483
Iris Holmes
Ph.D. Student
2070 Biological Sciences Building
Mark Hunter
Earl E. Werner Distinguished University Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
3010 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.3691
Molly Hunter
Executive Secretary
2240 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.4915
Inés Ibáñez
Associate Professor
2546 Dana Building 734.615.8817, Lab Phone: 734.764.2550
Sara Jackrel
Postdoctoral Fellow
4080 Biological Sciences Building
Eliot Jackson
Research Lab Technician
4002 Biological Sciences Building
Timothy James
Associate Professor; Associate Curator of Fungi; Lewis E. Wehmeyer and Elaine Prince Wehmeyer Professor in the Taxonomy of Fungi; Director, Frontiers Master's Program
4038 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.7753, Lab Phone: 734.763.8161
Daohan (Rex) Jiang
Ph.D. Student
4022 Biological Sciences Building
Alisha John
Research Lab Technician
1061 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.1443
Nia Johnson
Ph.D. Student
2059 Kraus Natural Science Building
Mariah Kenney
Traditional Master's Student
2089 Ruthven Museums Building
Lisa Kim
Research Lab Technician
1061 Kraus Natural Science Building
Aaron King
Professor
3068 Biological Sciences Building 7349367861
Pavel Klimov
Assistant Research Scientist
1030 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.763.4354
George Kling
Robert G. Wetzel Collegiate Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
3018 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.0894 Lab Phone: 734.647.0898 and 734.615.3747
Arnold Kluge
Professor Emeritus; Curator Emeritus
734.994.3252
L. Lacey Knowles
Robert B. Payne Collegiate Professor
Curator, Museum of Zoology
2010 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.5603, Lab Phone: 734.763.7943
Alex Kondrashov
Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
4064 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.0493
Fred Kraus
Research Scientist
1015 Ruthven Museums Building 734.647.1927
Gail Kuhnlein
Communications Specialist
2232 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.2139
Jo Kurdziel
Beverly Rathcke Collegiate Lecturer
3106 Undergraduate Sciences Building 734.763.3684
Drew Larson
Ph.D. Student
3050 Biological Sciences Building
Joanna Larson
Ph.D. Student
2035 Ruthven Museums Building
Emily Cracchiolo Laub
Ph.D. Student
1300 Kraus Natural Science Building
Adam Lauring
Assistant Professor
5510B MSRB I, SPC 5680 734.764.7731
Taehwan Lee
Mollusk Division Collection Coordinator and Associate Research Scientist
1424 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.2398
John Lehman
Professor
4232 Biological Sciences Building
734.763.4680, Lab Phone: 734.615.3758
Morgan Lindback
Ph.D. Student
4080 Biological Sciences Building
Haoxuan Liu
Postdoctoral Fellow
1075 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.763.0514
Laura Lopez
Postdoctoral Fellow
2102 Biological Sciences Building
Hernán López-Fernández
Associate Professor
Associate Curator, Museum of Zoology
2014 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.4816
Katharine Loughney
Postdoctoral Fellow
3102 Biological Sciences Building
Daniel Lyons
Ph.D. Student
1075 Kraus Natural Science Building
Rumaan Malhotra
Ph.D. Student
2102 Biological Sciences Building
María Raquel Marchán-Rivadeneira
Research Lab Technician
91 Ruthven Museums Building 734.763.3664
Andrew Marshall
Professor
Department of Anthropology
Office 204B West Hall
Lab 420 West Hall
734.763.4735
Kimberly Martin
Lab/Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1417
Michael Martin
Professor Emeritus
Hannah Marx
Postdoctoral Fellow
3050 Biological Sciences Building
Jonathan Massey
Ph.D. Student
1061 Kraus Natural Science Building
Katherine McLean
Ph.D. Student
1042 Ruthven Museums Building
Nicholas Medina
Ph.D. Student
2102 Biological Sciences Building
John Megahan
Scientific Illustrator, Graphic Designer and Web Developer
1198D Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.0455
Amanda Meier
Ph.D. Student
2086 Ruthven Museums Building
Adrian Melo Carrillo
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Jess Millar
Ph.D. Student
3050 Biological Sciences Building
Tamara Milton
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Talia Moore
Postdoctoral Fellow
2070 Biological Sciences Building
Thomas Moore
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus
2081 Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.0471
Thomas Morgan
Ph.D. Student
Biological Sciences Building
Pamela Murillo
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Robbin Murrell
Administrative Specialist
1212 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.0476
Jillian Myers
Ph.D. Student
1270 Kraus Natural Science Building
Phil Myers
Professor Emeritus; Curator Emeritus, Museum of Zoology; Senior Advisor, Animal Diversity Web
1210 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.647.2206
Knute Nadelhoffer
Professor; Director of the Biological Station
3014 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.4461
Luke Nave
Associate Research Scientist
Biological Station 231.539.8742
Douglas Nelson
Fish Division Collection Manager
1421 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.647.2192
Marcella Nidiffer
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Larry Noodén
Professor Emeritus
1030 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.4436
Ronald Nussbaum
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus
1230 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.647.2201, Lab Phone: 734.764.0466
Barry OConnor
Professor and Curator
1014 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.763.4354
Diarmaid Ó Foighil
Professor; Curator, Museum of Zoology; Chair of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
2244 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.2193, Lab Phone: 734.764.6914
Annette Ostling
Associate Professor
Associate Director, MICDE
3042 Biological Sciences Building 734.936.2898, Lab Phone: 734.615.4194
Beatriz Otero Jimenez
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Caroline Parins-Fukuchi
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Kimberly Pavuk
Student Services Assistant
1151 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1440
Khadijah Payne
Frontiers Master's Student
2102 Biological Sciences Building
Robert Payne
Professor Emeritus of Zoology; Curator Emeritus of Birds
3019 Ruthven Museums Building 734.647.2208
Teresa Pegan
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Mike Penskar
Research Investigator
1030 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
Damon Place
Facilities Assistant
1200A Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.0263
Jacqueline Popma
Ph.D. Student
1031 Kraus Natural Science Building
Abigail Potts
Traditional Master's Student
Biological Sciences Building
Robert Powers
Ph.D. Student
1008 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.763.8161
Yin-Long Qiu
Associate Professor; Associate Curator, U-M Herbarium
2042 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.8279
Kim R
Research Process Coordinator, Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.3669
Richard K. Rabeler
Associate Research Scientist and Collection Manager of Vascular Plants
1042 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.2407
Daniel Rabosky
Associate Professor; Associate Curator, Museum of Zoology
2032 Biological Sciences Building 510.610.9082
Kendra Renner
Research Process Coordinator; Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.0883
Shai Revzen
Assistant Professor
4225 Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Building 734.763.3561
Anton Reznicek
Research Scientist; Curator of Vascular Plants
1046 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.5544
Patricia Rogers
Collection Manager of Fungi, Lichens, Bryophytes
1048 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.936.8028
Karl Romanowicz
Ph.D. Student
3002 Biological Sciences Building
Kayla Sale-Hale
Ph.D. Student
Biological Sciences Building (520) 589-7206
Kristel Sanchez
Ph.D. Student
1042 Ruthven Museums Building
Marian Schmidt
Ph.D. Student
4080 Biological Sciences Building
Tom Schmidt
Professor
1520C Medical Science Research Building I 734.763.8206
Greg Schneider
Reptiles and Amphibians Division Collection Manager
1421 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.647.1927
Briana Sealey
Frontiers Master's Student
2070 Biological Sciences Building
Robert Shaffer
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus
734.615.6200
Clara Shaw
Ph.D. Student
1042 Ruthven Museums Building
Bridget Shayka
Ph.D. Student
Biological Sciences Building
Xukang Shen
Ph.D. Student
1075 Kraus Natural Science Building
Rabern Simmons
Postdoctoral Fellow
4080 Biological Sciences Building
Meagan Simons
Ph.D. Student
1300 Kraus Natural Science Building
Byron Smith
Ph.D. Student
1514 Medical Science Research Building I
Gerald Smith
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus; Museum of Zoology
1016 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.0491
Nancy Smith
Department Administrator
2236 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.4916
Stephen A. Smith
Associate Professor
3060 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.7923
Amber Stadler
Business Analyst
2205 Biological Sciences Building 734-615-2868
Gregory Stull
Postdoctoral Fellow
2017 Kraus Natural Science Building
Jeet Sukumaran
Assistant Research Scientist
2085 Ruthven Museums Building
Mengyi Sun
Ph.D. Student
1075 Kraus Natural Science Building
Jessie Szakal
Contract and Grant Specialist
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.7299
Donna Szalay
Financial Specialist; Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.8516
James Teeri
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus
734.998.7061
Cody Thompson
Mammal Collections Manager & Assistant Research Scientist
1422 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.615.2810
Elizabeth Tibbetts
Professor
Associate Chair for Research and Facilities
3168 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.3564
Erika Tucker
Insect Division Collection Manager and Assistant Research Scientist
1426 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.647.2199
Priscilla Tucker
Professor and Curator, UMMZ
2038 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.2207, Lab Phone: 734.763.4546
Chatura Vaidya
Ph.D. Student
2102 Biological Sciences Building
Fernanda Valdovinos
Assistant Professor
3064 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.9080
John Vandermeer
Asa Gray Distinguished University Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Arthur F. Thurnau Professor
3160 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.1446 Lab: 734.615.3768
Nicholas Van Dyke
Lab/Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1417
Rudolf von May
Postdoctoral Fellow
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Rachel Wadleigh
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Florence Wagner
Research Scientist
118F Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.649.6641
Nina Wale
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
3020/3050F Biological Sciences Building
1105 North University Avenue
Lisa Walsh
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Ning Wang
Postdoctoral Fellow
3050 Biological Sciences Building 352.870.1069
Joyah Watkins
Frontiers Master's Student
2102 Biological Sciences Building
Paul Webb
Professor Emeritus
1540 Dana Building 734.615.7346
Brian Weeks
Postdoctoral Fellow
3028 Ruthven Museums Building
Alex Wenner
Facilities Manager
E.S. George Reserve 810.599.6726
Earl Werner
Professor Emeritus of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
2078 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.6269
Alexa White
Ph.D. Student
2102 Biological Sciences Building
Mark Wilson
Professor of Epidemiology
5507 School of Public Health II 734.936.0152
Anthony J. Wing
Ph.D. Student
4080 Biological Sciences Building
Ben Winger
Assistant Professor; Assistant Curator, Museum of Zoology
2018 Biological Sciences Building
Keith Wittkopp
Advising Coordinator
1143 Undergraduate Science Building 734.763.1727
Patricia Wittkopp
Arthur F. Thurnau Professor
Sally L. Allen Collegiate Professor
Associate Chair for Graduate Studies
4010 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.1548
Andrew Wood
Ph.D. Student
2070 Biological Sciences Building
Michael Wynne
Professor Emeritus
1234 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.8415
Chuan Xu
Postdoctoral Fellow
1075 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.773.8935
Haiqing Xu
Ph.D. Student
4022 BSB
Jinny Yang
Ph.D. Student
Biological Sciences Building
Minhan Yi
Visiting Scholar
1075 Kraus Natural Science Building
email: minhan@csu.edu.cn
(734) 763-0514
Conrad Yocum
Professor Emeritus
Donald Zak
Arthur F. Thurnau Professor
Burton V. Barnes Collegiate Professor
2540 Dana Building 734.763.4991
Luis Zaman
LSA Collegiate Postdoctoral Fellow
4042 Biological Sciences Building

AND

Center for the Study of Complex Systems
Weiser Hall
500 Church Street, Suite 700
Jianzhi Zhang
Marshall W. Nirenberg Collegiate Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
4018 Biological Sciences Building
734.763.0527
Lijun Zhao
Ph.D. Student
2071 Kraus Natural Science Building
Zhengting Zou
Postdoctoral Fellow
4032 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.0514