Skip to Content

Past EPI Fellows

Fall 2017 Fellows

Fall 2017 Fellows Field of Study
Taylor Gaikema Education and Psychology
Nicole Hentrich Communication Studies
Beatriz Otero Jimenez Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Bryon Maxey Middle Eastern and North African Studies
Rashun Miles Social Work
Maria Militzer Health Behavior and Health Education
Arianna Zapelloni Pavia Classical Art and Archaeology
Samhitha Raj Molecular, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Christine Sargent Anthropology
Kat Whiteley American Culture 

Winter 2017 Fellows

Winter 2017 Fellows

Degree of Study

Nkemka Anyiwo

PhD Social Work & Psychology

Annie Bolotin

PhD English & Literature

Irene Brisson

PhD Architecture & Design

Kristen Connor

PhD Anthropology & History

Brittany Dowe

Masters Public Health

Marcus Hall

Masters Public Policy

Michael Pascual

PhD American Culture

Ángela Pérez-Villa

Post-Doc Women’s Studies & History

Amy Pistone

PhD Classical Studies

Gerson Rosales

PhD History

Fall 2016 Fellows

Fall 2016 Fellows Field of Study
Rachel Cawkwell PhD English
Kristen Glasener PhD HE
Jasmine Jones Information
Mary Jones Environmental Justice
Mary Renda Romance Languages and Lit
Jeffrey Samuels PhD Classical Art and Archaeology
Kate Silbert History and Women's Studies
Alexis Stanton MPH- Health Behavior and Education
Alicia Welden PhD Chemistry
Teona Williams Natural Resources and Environment
Sunhay You English and Women's Studies

Winter 2016 Fellows

Winter 2016 Fellows
Field of Study
Gloria Toriche School of Education
Sherra Bennett Social Work
Brady G'Sell Anthropology & History
Carolyn Gennari Art and Design
Jallicia Jolly American Culture
Zachary Kopin History
Brandon Patterson Higher Education & Information
Tasha Rijke-Epstein Anthropology & History
Shana Rochester Education & Psychology
Malcom Tariq English Language & Literature

Fall 2015 Fellows

Fall 2015 Fellows Field of Study
Robyn d'Avignon Candidate IPAH (Anthropology and History)
Emma Davis MA liberal studies
Amanda Healy Candidate in Eng. & WS
Jessica Moorman Candidate Communications
Colin Quinn Candidate Anthropology
Elina Salminen Candidate in Art & Archeology
Whitney Smith MA Environmental Justice
Elizabeth Ultee AOSS (Atmospheric, Oceanic, and Space Sciences)
Jana Wilbricht 1st year Communications

2014 Fellows

2014 EPI Fellows Field of Study
Anna Mester PhD Candidate/Romance Languages and Literatures
Cassius Adair PhD Candidate /English Language and Literature
Charity Hoffman PhD Candidate/Social Work and Sociology
Jacob Yan Masters Student/Urban Planning
Jennifer Ellis PhD Candidate/Music, Theatre and Dance
Katherine Fultz PhD Candidate/Anthropology
Kush Patel PhD Candidate/Architectural Doctoral Studies
Laura Amtower Masters Student/Fine Arts
Peggy Lee PhD Candidate/American Culture
Rebecca Christensen PhD Candidate/Higher Education
Vivian Truong PhD Candidate/American Culture
Yamil Avivi PhD Candidate/American Culture