Skip to Content

Faculty and Staff Statement Against Racism

Dear Members of the U-M community,

We stand with the hundreds of students who have organized in protest to condemn the recent anti-Black flyers circulated on U-M’s campus by the Alt Right group, unamusementpark.com, and the racist KKK graffiti found on EMU. We stand against white supremacy, scientific racism, and all forms of racism and discrimination. We want to underscore that Black students and colleagues are integral members of this campus community and make vital contributions to the life of the institution.

We want to emphasize the urgency of the situation as African Americans are regularly killed by police violence. We call on the University administration to join with us to find more effective means to help ensure that the objectives of establishing an inclusive, diverse, compassionate and safe campus are realized.

We call on all members of the community—students, faculty, staff, and administrators—to join in opposing racism and fostering a community that supports all of its members.

  1. Evelyn Alsultany, Associate Professor American Culture; Director, Arab and Muslim American Studies
  2. Austin McCoy, Michigan-Mellon Humanities Postdoctoral Fellow, Taubman School of Architecture and Urban Planning/History of Art
  3. Amanda Alexander, Assistant Professor, Department of Afroamerican Studies; Postdoctoral Scholar, Michigan Law School
  4. Matthew J. Countryman, Associate Professor of History and American Culture
  5. Elizabeth James, Programs, Department of Afroamerican and African Studies
  6. Stephen Berrey, Associate Professor of American Culture and History
  7. Heather Thompson,Professor of History, Department of Afro-American and African Studies, Residential College and Department of History
  8. Logan Corey, Residential College Admissions and Recruitment Coordinator
  9. Hussein Fancy, Associate Professor, Department of History
  10. Melanie S. Tanielian, Assistant Professor, Department of History
  11. Will Glover, Associate Professor, Department of History
  12. Kathryn Babayan, Associate Professor, Department of History and Near Eastern Studies
  13. Kelly Maxwell, Co-Director and Lecturer, The Program on Intergroup Relations
  14. Gabrielle Hecht, Professor, Department of History and Director, Program in Science, Technology, and Society
  15. Jay Cook, Professor of History and American studies
  16. Ian Moyer, Associate Professor of History
  17. Diane Wyatt, Chief Administrator, History
  18. David Schoem, Director, Michigan Community Scholars Program, Adj. Associate Professor, Sociology
  19. Tabbye Chavous, Professor of Education and Psychology; Director, National Center for Institutional Diversity
  20. Anita Gonzalez, Professor of Theatre and Drama
  21. Angela D. Dillard, Professor of Afroamerican & African Studies and in the Residential College, and Associate Dean for Undergraduate Education, LSA
  22. Howard Brick, Professor of History
  23. Rita Chin, Associate Professor & Director of Graduate Studies, Department of History
  24. H. Erdem Çipa, Assistant Professor, Department of History and Near Eastern Studies
  25. Allan Lumba, Postdoctoral Fellow, Society of Fellows and Department of History
  26. Hitomi Tonomura, Professor, Department of History and Women’s Studies
  27. Andrew D. Martin, Professor of Political Science and Statistics, and Dean, LSA
  28. Joy Rohde, Assistant Professor, Ford School of Public Policy
  29. Sueann Caulfield, Associate Professor, Department of History and Residential College
  30. Jeffrey Veidlinger, Professor of History and Judaic Studies, and Director of the Frankel Center for Judaic Studies
  31. Dena Goodman, Professor of History and Women’s Studies
  32. Rachel Neis, Associate Professor, Department of History and Frankel Center for Judaic Studies
  33. Alan M. Wald, Professor of English and American Culture, Emeritus
  34. Anthony Mora, Associate Professor of History, American Culture, and Latina/o Studies
  35. Hakem Al-Rustom, Alex Manoogian Professor of Modern Armenian History
  36. Marjorie Horton, Assistant Dean of Undergraduate Education, College of LSA
  37. Alexandra Minna Stern, Professor of American Culture
  38. Shobita Parthasarathy, Associate Professor, Ford School of Public Policy and Women’s Studies
  39. Manan Desai, Assistant Professor of American Culture and Asian/Pacific Islander American Studies
  40. Shazia Iftkhar, Assistant Professor, Communication Studies
  41. Jeff McMahon, Associate Professor, Physics
  42. Robin R. Means Coleman, Professor of Communication Studies and Afroamerican and African Studies, Associate Dean (Social Sciences) of Rackham
  43. Anna Watkins Fisher, Assistant Professor, American Culture and the Residential College
  44. Leela Fernandes, Glenda Dickerson Collegiate Professor of Women’s Studies
  45. Ruby C. Tapia, Associate Professor of English and Women’s Studies & Director of Undergraduate Studies, Women’s Studies
  46. Anne Curzan, Professor of English, Linguistics, & Education, and Associate Dean for Humanities, LSA
  47. Alexandra K. Murphy, Assistant Professor, Department of Sociology & the Population Studies Center
  48. Charlotte Karem Albrecht, Assistant Professor of American Culture, Arab and Muslim American Studies, and Women’s Studies
  49. Andrea Zemgulys, Associate Professor of English and Women’s Studies
  50. Michael Schoenfeldt, Professor of English
  51. Colin Gunckel, Associate Professor, American Culture, Screen Arts and Cultures, and Latina/o Studies
  52. W. I. Miller, Professor of Law
  53. Susan Radzilowski, Lecturer, School of Social Work
  54. Jonathan Freedman , Professor of English, American and Jewish Studies
  55. Daphne C. Watkins, Associate Professor, School of Social Work
  56. Nadine Hubbs, Professor of Women’s Studies and Music
  57. James Penner-Hahn, Professor of Chemistry and Biophysics
  58. Joshua L. Miller, Associate Professor of English
  59. Katie Richards-Schuster, Assistant Professor, School of Social Work, Community Action and Social Change
  60. Linda Chatters, Professor, School of Social Work, HBHE-School of Public Health
  61. Joshua Cole, Professor of History
  62. Marion Berger, Program Coordinator, Semester in Detroit, Residential College
  63. John Monnier, Professor Astronomy
  64. Frieda Ekotto, Professor of Afroamerican and African Studies and Comparative Literature
  65. Michael Gould, Professor of Music, School of Music,Theater & Dance/Residential College-LS&A.
  66. Kristin Seefeldt, Assistant Professor of Social Work and Public Policy
  67. Ellen Muehlberger, Associate Professor, Near Eastern Studies and History
  68. Tim Colenback, Assistant Dean of Student Services, School of Social Work
  69. Magdalena J. Zaborowska, Professor of American Culture and Professor and Graduate Program Chair in Afroamerican and African Studies
  70. Joseph Vining, Hutchins Professor of Law Emeritus, Law School
  71. Valerie Kivelson, Professor of History
  72. Emily Rauscher, Assistant Professor of Astronomy
  73. Claire Sandler, Director, Science Learning Center
  74. Lydia Li, Associate Professor, School of Social Work
  75. Laura Schram, Director of Academic and Professional Development, Rackham Graduate School
  76. Walter Cohen, Professor of English, LS&A
  77. Helen Fox, Lecturer Emerita, Residential College, Social Theory and Practice
  78. Cody Walker, Lecturer IV, Department of English Language and Literature
  79. Brandon Monzon, communications specialist, School of Music, Theatre & Dance
  80. Nuria Calvet, Professor Astronomy
  81. Joseph A. Galura, Lecturer, School of Social Work
  82. Lindsay Helfman, Lecturer, RC
  83. Dario Gaggio, Professor, Department of HIstory
  84. Christine Bass, Director, Michigan research Community and WISE Residence Program
  85. Emma Flores-Scott, Director of Recruitment and Graduate Student Engagement, Rackham Graduate School
  86. Priscilla Lindsay, Professor and Chair, Department of Theatre & Drama
  87. James Kibbie, Professor and Chair, Department of Organ, School of Music, Theatre & Dance
  88. Paola Savvidou, Wellness Coordinator & Global Engagement Advisor, School of Music, Theatre & Dance
  89. Karla Taylor, Associate Professor, English, LS&A
  90. Alisse Portnoy, Associate Professor, English Lang and Lit, LS&A
  91. Gabriel S. Mendlow, Assistant Professor of Law and of Philosophy
  92. Jason Imbesi, Librarian for Music & Theatre, Music Library
  93. Sally Oey, Professor of Astronomy, LSA
  94. Deedee Ulintz, Director of Student Affairs, School of Music, Theatre & Dance
  95. Mark Kirschenmann, Lecturer in Music, Residential College and SMTD
  96. Kerianne M Tupac, Marketing & Communications Dir., Univ. Productions, School of Music, Theatre & Dance
  97. Jon Miller, Professor of Astronomy
  98. Meredith Kahn, Librarian for Women’s Studies, University Library
  99. Kelley Emerson, Program Manager, Science Learning Center
  100. Sarah Loebman, Assistant Professor Astronomy, Michigan Society of Fellows Postdoctoral Scholar
  101. Robert Grijalva, Asst. Prof. of Music, Director of Piano Technology
  102. Theresa Tinkle, Professor of English and Arthur F. Thurnau Professor
  103. Ellen Rowe, Professor and Chair, Department of Jazz and Contemporary Improvisation
  104. Kush Patel, Assistant Director of Academic Programming, Institute for the Humanities
  105. Nadia Bazzy, Assistant Director Office of Student Conflict Resolution
  106. Karin Martin, Professor of Sociology, Associate Director of ADVANCE
  107. Geneviève Zubrzycki, Associate Professor of Sociology, Director Weiser Center for Europe and Eurasia
  108. David Gerdes, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor of Physics
  109. Jesse Hoffnung-Garskof, Associate Professor of History, American Culture, and Latina/o Studies
  110. Gil Seinfeld, Professor of Law
  111. Denise Galarza Sepúlveda, Director, LSA Center for Engaged Academic Learning
  112. Carl Abrego, Chief Administrator, Residential College
  113. Angelo Pitillo, Director, English Language Institute
  114. Maria Cotera, Associate Professor of American Culture, Latina/o Studies, and Women’s Studies
  115. John Y. Kuwada, Professor of Molecular, Cellular & Developmental Biology
  116. Naomi André, Associate Professor of Women’s Studies, Afroamerican & African Studies and Associate Director at the Residential College
  117. Desa Blount, Administrative Coordinator/Project Coordinator & GalleryDAAS  Manager, Department of Afroamerican and African Studies
  118. Lydia Beaudrot, Assistant Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology and Michigan Fellow  
  119. Tish O’Dowd, Lecturer IV, Department of English Language and Literature
  120. Edwin Bergin, Professor and Chair, Department of Astronomy
  121. Douglas Richstone,  Professor of Astronomy and Associate Dean for Natural Science.  
  122. Andrew Shryock, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor and Chair, Department of Anthropology
  123. Laura Hoffman, Assistant Dean for Admissions & Enrollment Mgt, School of Music, Theatre & Dance
  124. David Porter, Professor and Chair, Department of English Language and Literature
  125. Rachel Naasko Field Faculty School of Social Work
  126. Yin-Long Qiu, Associate Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  127. Patricia Reuter-Lorenz, Professor and Chair, Department of Psychology
  128. Freyja Harris, Chief Diversity and Inclusion Officer, School of Music, Theatre & Dance
  129. Kyle Walton, Interim Director, Health Sciences Scholars Program, LS&A
  130. John Vandermeer, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  131. Barry M. OConnor, Professor of Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
  132. Nicholas Valentino, Professor of Political Science and Research Professor at the Center for Political Studies
  133. Jeff Stanzler, Lecturer III, School of Education & Michigan Community Scholars Program
  134. Matthew Biro, Professor of the History of Art
  135. Megan Tompkins-Stange, Assistant Professor of Public Policy
  136. Samuel Gross, Professor of Law
  137. Bruce W. Frier, Distinguished University Professor of Classics and Roman Law
  138. Peter Ho Davies, Professor, Dept of English
  139. Wendy A. Woods, Associate Director, Michigan Community Scholars Program
  140. Pamela Ballinger, Associate Professor, Fred Cuny Professor of the HIstory of Human     Rights, Department of History
  141. Nesha Z. Haniff Lec.IV, Director the Pedagogy of Action, Afroamerican and African   Studies and Women’s Studies
  142. Rogerio M. Pinto, Associate professor, School of Social Work
  143. Alex Ralph, Lecturer IV, Ford School of Public Policy
  144. Meghan A. Duffy, Associate Professor, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  145. Ann Evans Larimore, Professor emerita of Geography and Women’s Studies, Residential College
  146. Silvia Pedraza, Professor, Sociology and American Culture
  147. Cagliyan Kurdak, Director of Applied Physics and Professor of Physics
  148. Pauline Jones, Professor, Political Science, and Director, International Institute
  149. Paula Lantz, Professor and Associate Dean, Ford School of Public Policy
  150. Lucy Hartley, Professor, Department of English Language & Literature
  151. Daniel M Romero, Assistant Professor of Information, Computer Science, and Complex Systems
  152. Loyd Mbabu, Librarian for African Studies, History and American Culture.
  153. Patricia J. Wittkopp, Professor, Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, Department of Molecular, Cellular, and Developmental Biology
  154. Xuming He, Professor of Statistics
  155. Catherine Sanok, Associate Professor, English
  156. Michael S. Jordan, Director, Center for Global and Intercultural Study
  157. James Boyd White, Professor of Law and English Emeritus
  158. Carol Fierke, Professor of Chemistry, Dean of the Rackham Graduate School
  159. Abigail Stewart, Professor of Psychology and Women’s Studies
  160. John Carson, Associate Professor of History
  161. André Brock, Assistant Professor of Communication
  162. Eric Bell, Professor of Astronomy, Director of the Michigan Institute for Research in Astrophysics
  163. Betsey Stevenson, Associate Professor of Public Policy and Economics
  164. Theresa Braunschneider, Associate Director and Coordinator of Diversity Initiatives, Center for Research on Learning and Teaching
  165. Elizabeth Tibbetts, Associate Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  166. Susan Juster, Rhys Isaac Collegiate Professor of History
  167. Anna Kirkland, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor and Associate Professor of Women’s Studies
  168. Rosario Ceballo, Professor of Psychology and Women’s Studies; Chair, Department of Women’s Studies
  169. Helen Kaplan, Lecturer, School of Social Work
  170. Michael Witgen, Department of American Culture, History, Native American Studies
  171. Suzi F. Garcia, Lecturer, Department of English
  172. Stuart T. Rossman, Adjunct Lecturer, School of Law
  173. Lisa Raycraft, Marketing, School of Social Work
  174. Sarah Veatch, Assistant Professor, LSA Biophysics
  175. Douglas Northrop, Professor of History and Near Eastern Studies
  176. Allison Alexy, Assistant Professor, Dept. of Asian Languages and Cultures
  177. Sarah Linwick, Frederick Donald Sober Postdoctoral Fellow in English Language and Literature
  178. Yeidy M. Rivero, Professor, Departments of Screen Arts and Cultures and American Culture, Director of Latina/o Studies
  179. Jonathan McLaughlin, Lecturer I, History
  180. David M. Halperin, Distinguished University Professor, English and Women’s Studies
  181. Andrew Grogan-Kaylor, Associate Professor, School of Social Work
  182. Bart M. Bartlett, Associate Professor of Chemistry and Associate Director for Science and Technology, UM Energy Institute
  183. Adela Pinch Professor of English
  184. Amanda Krugliak Arts Curator Institute for the Humanities
  185. Kayhan Gültekin, Assistant Professor of Astronomy
  186. James  M. Joyce, Professor of Philosophy
  187. Kathleen Canning, Chair and Professor of History
  188. Sonia Schmerl, Chief Administrator, Classical Studies
  189. Kate Rosenblatt, Postdoctoral Fellow, Department of History
  190. Mark M. Banaszak Holl, Professor of Chemistry & Biomedical Engineering, Director Macromolecular Science and Engineering
  191. Jonathan Daniel Wells, Professor and Director of the Residential College
  192. Yuta Mori, Lecturer, Department of Asian Languages and Cultures
  193. Devi Mays, Assistant Professor, Frankel Center for Judaic Studies
  194. Aaron King, Professor of Ecology & Evolutionary Biology and Mathematics
  195. Deborah Keller-Cohen, Professor of Linguistics and Women’s Studies, Associate Dean of Humanities and the Arts,Rackham
  196. Robin Queen, Professor of Linguistics, Honors Program, German, and English; Chair, Linguistics
  197. Claire Zimmerman, Associate Professor, History of Art (LSA); Architecture Program (Taubman College)
  198. Robyn J. Burnham, Associate Professor, Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
  199. David Santacroce, Clinical Professor of Law
  200. Victor Caston, Professor of Philosophy and Classical Studies.
  201. Robert Deegan, Associate Professor of Physics and Complex Systems.
  202. Liliana Cortés Ortiz, Research Associate Professor, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology.
  203. Daniel Hack, Associate Professor, English
  204. Vivek Sankaran, Clinical Professor of Law
  205. Paul Barron, Interim Director, Lloyd Hall Scholars Program, and Lecturer in Sweetland
  206. Rob Eggermont, Post-Doctoral Assistant Professor, Mathematics
  207. Maria Annichiya Riolo, Postdoctoral fellow, Complex Systems
  208. Angela Berkley, Lecturer II, English Department and Sweetland Center for Writing
  209. Christina Whitman, Professor Law and Women’s Studies
  210. Nils G. Walter, Professor of Chemistry, Biophysics and Biological Chemistry
  211. Anne Pitcher, Professor, Afro-American and African Studies/Political Science
  212. Catherine Badgley, Associate Professor, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology and Residential College
  213. Lucy Cahill, Curatorial Assistant, Institute for the Humanities Gallery
  214. Steve Roper, Chief Administrator, Department of Physics
  215. Omolade Adunbi, Associate Professor, Department of Afroamerican and African Studies
  216. Deborah S. Willis, Project Coordinator, Women of Color in the Academy Project
  217. June Howard, Professor of American Culture, English, and Women’s Studies
  218. Kimberly A Smith, Graduate Coordinator, Department of History
  219. Michael J. Steinberg, Lecturer and Public Interest/Public Service Fellow, Law School
  220. Denise Sekaquaptewa, Professor, Psychology and Women’s Studies
  221. Kimberly M. Smith, Program Advisor, Program in the Environment
  222. Victor Mendoza, Women’s Studies and English
  223. Sarah C. Zearfoss, senior assistant dean for admissions, Law School
  224. Rima Hassouneh, Lecturer, Center for Global and Intercultural Study
  225. Regina S. Baucom, Assistant Professor, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  226. Natalie Bakopoulos, Visiting Lecturer, Department of English Language and Literature
  227. Mika LaVaque-Manty, Director, LSA Honors Program
  228. Marlene Moore, Graduate Coordinator, Department of American Culture
  229. Shubhangi Dabak, Lecturer, Department of Germanic Languages and Literature
  230. Alice Mishkin, Lecturer, Community Action & Social Change Minor, Program on Intergroup Relations, American Culture, Center for Global and Intercultural Study
  231. Christopher Ratté, Director, Kelsey Museum of Archaeology
  232. Patricia Mackmiller, Chief Administrator, Department of Women’s Studies
  233. Nyanatee Bailey, Intercultural Programs Advisor, Center for Global and Intercultural Study
  234. Sari van Anders, Associate Professor, Psychology, Women’s Studies, Neuroscience, Reproductive Sciences, & Science, Technology, & Society
  235. Elaine McNulty, Lecturer, Department of Linguistics
  236. Shenika Hankerson, Department of English Language and Literature
  237. Michael Luongo, Department of English Language and Literature
  238. Jacob Brooks, Clerk Intermediate, Michigan Law Admissions Office
  239. Paul Courant, Professor of Public Policy, Economics, and Information
  240. Arvind Mandair, Asian Languages and Cultures
  241. S.E. Kile, Assistant Professor, Asian Languages and Cultures
  242. Paulina Alberto, Associate Professor, Department of History and Department of Romance Languages and Literatures
  243. Latisha Cunningham, Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, and Culture Officer
  244. Carinitha Fisher, Secretary, Center for Global and Intercultural Study
  245. Dora-Maria Sonderhoff, Assistant Director of Admissions, Law School
  246. Arthur Verhoogt, Professor of Papyrology and Greek, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor
  247. James Paul Holloway, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor, Professor of Nuclear Engineering & Radiological Sciences, Vice Provost for Global Engagement & Interdisciplinary Academic Affairs
  248. Ian Fielding, Assistant Professor, Department of Classical Studies.
  249. Monika Dressler, Director LSA Instructional Support Services
  250. Emily Lamond, GSI, Interdepartmental Program in Greek and Roman History
  251. Deirdre de la Cruz, Associate Professor, Departments of History and Asian Languages and Cultures
  252. Cheryl Erdmann, Undergraduate Program Coordinator, Communication Studies
  253. Shana Schoem, Program Manager, Office of Student Conflict Resolution
  254. Amy K. Stillman, Professor of American Culture and Music, and Director, Asian/Pacific Islander American Studies
  255. Lorraine Lamey, Assistant Director, Law School Admissions Office
  256. Elena Gallo, Associate Professor, Department of Astronomy
  257. Sonya Dal Cin, Associate Professor, Communication Studies, Psychology, & Institute for Social Research
  258. Merlis Nolan, Senior Manager - LSA Units, LSA Dean’s Office
  259. Ian Roederer, Assistant Research Scientist and Adjunct Lecturer, Dept. of Astronomy
  260. Catalina Ormsby, Associate Director, Undergraduate Research Opportunity Program, Adjunct Lecturer, School of Social Work
  261. Aliyah Khan, Assistant Professor, English and DAAS
  262. Kirsten Elling, Associate Director, Center for the Education of Women
  263. Gregg Crane, Professor of English, Director the Program in the Environment
  264. Scott Selberg, Assistant Professor, Communication Studies & Postdoctoral Fellow, MSF
  265. Julie Ribaudo, Clinical Associate Professor of Social Work
  266. Desiraé Simmons, Program Coordinator, LSA Center for Engaged Academic Learning
  267. Kelly Askew, Professor of DAAS and Anthropology, LSA
  268. robbie routenberg, Director and Instructor, Global Scholars Program
  269. Stephen Griffes, Library Operations Manager
  270. Ginger Shultz, Professor of Chemistry, LSA
  271. Linda Kentes, Senior Manager, LSA Academic Affairs
  272. Nancy Ambrose King, Professor of Music, Oboe, School of Music, Theatre & Dance
  273. Alicia Aarnio, Assistant Research Scientist, Department of Astronomy
  274. Katie Gibson-Ledl, Curriculum Coordinator & Adjunct Lecturer, School of Social Work
  275. Anne Ruggles Gere, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor, Director, Sweetland Center for Writing
  276. Laiwanna Tutt, Meeting & Event Coordinator, LSA Economics
  277. Brandi Hughes, Assistant Professor of History and American Culture
  278. Breanna Hamm, Instructional Technologist, University Library
  279. Ann Chih Lin, Associate Professor, Ford School of Public Policy
  280. Ben Hansen, Associate Professor of Statistics, LSA
  281. Anne Berg, Lecturer, Assistant Director of Undergraduate Studies, History
  282. Stephen West, Professor of Music in Voice.
  283. Jason Corey, Associate Professor of Performing Arts Technology, Associate Dean for Graduate Studies & Research, School of Music, Theatre & Dance
  284. Douglas Trevor, Professor of English and Creative Writing
  285. Christian Davenport, Professor of Political Science
  286. Linda Gregerson, Professor, Department of English and Program in Creative Writing
  287. Britain Woodman, Service Manager for Learning Management Systems, ITS Teaching & Learning
  288. Christopher Hill, Assistant Professor of Japanese Studies
  289. Sidonie Smith, Professor of English and Women’s Studies
  290. Robin Wilson, Associate Professor of Dance, SMTD
  291. Eleanor Daftuar, Learning Design Specialist, Library Learning & Teaching
  292. Lara Hamza, LSA Academic Advisor
  293. Shantè Galloway, HR Generalist, School of Dentistry
  294. Charlotte Young Bowens, Research Administration, College of Pharmacy
  295. Bruce Mannheim, Professor of Anthropology
  296. Mara Ostfeld, Assistant Professor of Political Science
  297. Susan Gelman, Professor of Psychology
  298. Judith T. Irvine, Professor of Anthropology
  299. Fatma Müge Göçek, Professor of Sociology
  300. Mike McGovern, Associate Professor of Anthropology
  301. Supriya M. Nair, Professor, English
  302. Susan M. Collins, Professor of Public Policy & Economics, Dean of the Ford School
  303. Meghan Sitar, Director of Connected Scholarship, Library Learning and Teaching
  304. Christine Modey, Faculty Director, Peer Writing Center, Sweetland Center for Writing
  305. Linda Knox, Sr. Assoc. Librarian, University Library
  306. Rebecca Dunkle, Associate University Librarian for Operations, University Library
  307. Sam Epstein, Professor of Linguistics,  Director-Weinberg Institute for Cognitive Science
  308. Beth H. Wilensky, Clinical Assistant Professor, Law School
  309. Deborah Dash Moore, Frederick G. L. Huetwell Professor of History and Judaic Studies
  310. Timothy McKay, Arthur Thurnau Professor of Physics, Astronomy & Education
  311. Judy Dyer, Lecturer IV, English Language Institute
  312. Marlyse Baptista, Professor of Linguistics and of Afro-American & African Studies
  313. Tim James, Associate Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  314. Kali Israel, Associate Professor of History
  315. Barbara Koremenos, Professor of Political Science
  316. Alaina Lemon, Professor of Anthropology
  317. Ruth Tsoffar, Associate Professor of Women’s Studies and Comparative Literature
  318. Mark Clague, Associate Professor of Musicology and American Culture
  319. John Lofy, Director of Marketing and Communications
  320. Shuheng Zhou, Assistant Professor of Statistics
  321. John Mitani, Professor of Anthropology
  322. Priscilla Tucker, Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  323. Natasha Pilkauskas, Assistant Professor of Public Policy
  324. Stephen Ward, Associate Professor, Department of Afroamerican and African Studies and the Residential College
  325. David Baum, Assistant Dean for Student Life, Law School
  326. Robert Franzese, Professor of Political Science
  327. Megan Holmes, Professor of History of Art
  328. Geoff Eley, Karl Pohrt Distinguished University Professor of Contemporary History
  329. Martha S. Jones, Presidential Bicentennial Professor
  330. Peggy McCracken, Domna C. Stanton Collegiate Professor of French, Women’s Studies, and Comparative Literature
  331. William D Lopez, Post Doctoral Scholar, National Center for Institutional Diversity and School of Social Work
  332. Mathieu R. Despard, Assistant Professor, School of Social Work
  333. Madhumita Lahiri, Assistant Professor of English
  334. Allan Wachendorfer, Lecturer, School of Social Work
  335. Sara Blair, Patricia S. Yaeger Collegiate Professor of English
  336. Adam Eickmeyer, Lecturer, Division of Undergraduate Education, College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
  337. Jo Kurdziel, Collegiate Lecturer, Department of Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
  338. Nojin Kwak, Professor and Chair, Department of Communication Studies / Director, Nam Center for Korean Studies
  339. Justin Schell, Learning Design Specialist and Director of Shapiro Design Lab, M-Library.
  340. Adrienne Janney, Executive Secretary, Department of Communication Studies
  341. Farina Mir, Associate Professor, Department of History/Director, Center for South Asian Studies
  342. Margaret Hannon, Clinical Assistant Professor of Law
  343. Antoine Traisnel, Assistant Professor of English and Comparative Literature
  344. Debi Khasnabis, Clinical Assistant Professor of Educational Studies
  345. Fernando Arenas. Professor at Afro-African and African Studies and Romance Languages & Literatures
  346. Charles Bright, Professor of History, The Residential College and Department of History
  347. Ashley Wiseman, Associate Director and Instructor, Global Scholars Program
  348. Gerald Davis, Ross School of Business and Department of Sociology
  349. Lisa Disch, Professor, Department of Political Science
  350. Aprille McKay, Assistant Director for University Collections and Records Management, Bentley Historical Library
  351. Meena Krishnamurthy, Assistant Professor, Department of Philosophy
  352. Erin L. Brightwell, Assistant Professor, Asian Languages and Cultures
  353. David Gold, Associate Professor of English
  354. Amanda Armstrong, Assistant Professor of History, Michigan Society of Fellows
  355. Paul Kessenich, Lecturer IV and Co-director, Introductory Program, Mathematics
  356. Lorraine M. Gutierrez, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor, School of Social Work, Department of Psychology, faculty associate Latino/a Studies.
  357. Eric Swanson, Associate Professor, Philosophy and Linguistics
  358. Gary Krenz, Director, U-M Bicentennial; Lecturer, Philosophy
  359. Megan Sweeney, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor and Associate Professor of English and Afroamerican and African Studies; Director of English Department Writing Program
  360. Kim Clarke, director of bicentennial communications
  361. Naomi Silver, Associate Director and Lecturer IV, Sweetland Center for Writing
  362. Gaurav Desai, Professor of English
  363. Shyamala Nagaraj, Lecturer II, Department of Statistics
  364. Derrick Darby, Philosophy
  365. Simona Goldin, Lecturer, School of Education, Research Specialist, TeachingWorks
  366. Natalie Abell, Assistant Professor of Mediterranean Studies, Dept. of Classical Studies
  367. Sarah Moss, Associate Professor, Philosophy
  368. Melissa Duhaime, Assistant Research Scientist, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  369. Carol Bardenstein, Associate Professor, Arabic & Comparative Literature, Dept. of Near Eastern Studies
  370. Anna Mapp, Edwin Vedejs Collegiate Professor of Chemistry (LSA), Research Professor of the Life Sciences Institute
  371. Jeff Sorensen, LSA Director for Social Innovation
  372. Terry G. Wilfong, Professor of Egyptology, Department of Near Eastern Studies, Curator, Kelsey Museum of Archaeology
  373. Cameron Cross, Assistant Professor of Iranian Studies, Dept. of Near Eastern Studies
  374. Cynthia Giffen, Lecturer I, Comprehensive Studies Program & Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  375. Carol Jacobsen, Professor, Penny Stamps School of Art & Design, Women’s Studies
  376. Marha Vicinus, Distinguished University Professor Emerita, Department of English
  377. Matthew J. Adams, Social Media Manager, College of LSA
  378. Alford Young, Jr. Chair, Department of Sociology
  379. Brent Wagner, Emeritus Chair, Department of Musical Theatre
  380. Amy Chavasse- Associate Professor, School of Music Theatre & Dance
  381. Jessica Fogel, Professor and Chair, Department of Dance
  382. Susan Douglas, Catherine Neafie Kellogg Professor, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor, Communication Studies
  383. Sara McClelland, Assistant Professor, Women’s Studies and Psychology
  384. Susan Crowell, Professor, Residential College and Penny Stamps School of Art & Design
  385. Robert Mickey (Political Science)
  386. Dana A. Thompson, Clinical Professor of Law
  387. Sarah Keovongsak, U-M Staff, Center for the Education of Women
  388. Rebecca Griffin, Center for Global and Intercultural Study
  389. Luciana Aenasoaie, Assistant Director, UROP
  390. Harman Singh
  391. Denise Kozikowski
  392. Kururama Sanchez
  393. Joe Salvatore
  394. Alicia Vazquez, LSA-DMC
  395. Stephanie Moody, Lecturer, Sweetland Center for Writing and Department of English, LSA
  396. Karla Mallette
  397. Joe Ryan, Social Work
  398. Deborah Goldberg
  399. Tiya Miles
  400. Deb Gordon-Gurfinkel Residential College
  401. Pamela S.H. Bigart
  402. Shelley Manis, Lecturer IV, Sweetland Center for Writing
  403. Ana Vinea, Near Eastern Studies
  404. Bianka von Kulajta
  405. Carson Maynard
  406. Andrew J. Marshall, Associate Professor of Anthropology and Program in the Environment
  407. Margot Finn, Lecturer in LSA
  408. John P. Wolfe
  409. Larry M. Gant, Professor, School of Social Work; Professor, Penny W. Stamps School of Art and Design
  410. Judith Gray, Chief Administrator, Department of American Culture and Department of Comparative Literature
  411. Petra Kuppers
  412. Mark Tucker
  413. Sara Ahbel-Rappe
  414. Ching-Yune C. Sylvester, LSA Student Academic Affairs
  415. Johannes von Moltke
  416. Miaisha Miller-RC Senior Adminstrator
  417. Ben Dantzer
  418. Martin J. Murray I wish to sign
  419. Thaddeus Jabzanka, Adjunct Professor School of Social Work
  420. Kierra D. Trotter
  421. Keith Taylor
  422. Karen E. Downing, Education Librarian, University Library
  423. Jennifer Gray-Catera
  424. Lindsay Pietruck
  425. Melinda Matice
  426. Melanie Yergeau
  427. Susan Perreault, Director, LSA Student Recruitment
  428. Teresa Satterfield Linares
  429. Rachel Best
  430. Jill Darling
  431. Sarah Fenstermaker
  432. Amy Sara Carroll
  433. Doreen Murasky
  434. Jennifer Eshelman, Chief Administrator, Sociology
  435. Mary Kelley History and American Culture
  436. Benjamin Winger, Assistant Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  437. Gayle Rubin, Associate Professor of Anthropology and Women's Studies
  438. Fabian Pfeffer
  439. Paula T. Hathaway, Manager of Graduate Education, College of LSA
  440. Steve Gray, Clinical Assistant Professor of Law
  441. Adam Ashforth
  442. Scott Ellsworth
  443. Natalie Tronson
  444. Raymond Silverman
  445. Lawrence La Fountain-Stokes
  446. Pamela A. Raymond
  447. Sherrie A. Kosssoudji
  448. Richard Lempert, Eric Stein Distinguished University Professor of Law and Sociology, emeritus
  449. Berit Ingersoll-Dayton, Professor of Social Work and Director of the Joint Doctoral Program
  450. Katherine Weathers, LSA Scholarships
  451. Catherine Mueller
  452. Robert Jansen, Assistant Professor of Sociology
  453. Kate Jenckes, Associate Professor RLL, LS&A
  454. Ralph G. Williams, Thurnau Professor of English, Emeritus
  455. Maureen J. Devlin, Assistant Professor of Anthropology, LS&A
  456. Ryan Hendrickson
  457. Gareth Williams
  458. Cristina Moreiras_Menor
  459. Carrie Berger
  460. Roi Livne
  461. Laura M. Herbert
  462. Jacinta C. Beehner, Associate Professor of Psychology and Anthropology
  463. Desiree Gerner
  464. Shannon Dowd, Graduate Student Instructor, Romance Languages & Literatures
  465. Tom Fricke
  466. Rita Chin, Associate Professor & Director of Graduate Studies, Department of History
  467. Pedro A. Aguilera-Mellado
  468. David Patterson
  469. Alice Goff, Postdoctoral Fellow, History, Germanic Languages and Literatures
  470. Mary Renda
  471. Mar Freire Hermida
  472. Travis Williams
  473. George Hoffmann
  474. Michèle Hannoosh
  475. Tung-Hui Hu
  476. Michael Lempert
  477. theresa rohlck
  478. Kathryne Bevilacqua, Frederick Donald Sober Postdoctoral Fellow, Department of English
  479. Julia Gonzalez Calderon
  480. Anthony Cece
  481. Kristina Bee
  482. Ryan Szpiech
  483. Scotti Parrish
  484. Félix Zamora-Gómez, Grad Student at Romance Languages and Literatures
  485. Helen Van Doren
  486. Persephone Hernandez-Vogt
  487. Thomas Chivens
  488. Arcelia Gutierrez, Romance Languages and Literatures
  489. Tiffany Marra
  490. Paul Christopher Johnson, Professor, History and DAAS
  491. Tara E. Jay
  492. Amrita Dhar
  493. June Howard, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor of American Culture, English, and Women's Studies
  494. Pamela Wolpert, GSI English Language and Literature
  495. Gina Brandolino
  496. Paul Sutherland
  497. Pamela Smock
  498. Nyshourn Price, Student Services Coordinator
  499. Michelle Sprouse
  500. David Marek
  501. Rebecca Brown, Chief of Staff, LSA
  502. Clare Croft, Assistant Professor, Dance
  503. Sara Soderstrom
  504. Relando Thompkins-Jones
  505. Tom Schwarz
  506. Steve Schlecht
  507. Barbara Hiltz, Clinical Assistant Professor, School of Social Work
  508. Charlie Doering
  509. Patrick Smitowski, Director, LSA Human Resources
  510. Jennifer Barnett, Psychology Department Chief Administrator
  511. Samir Hanna, Clinical Teaching Fellow, Unemployment Insurance Clinic, Law School
  512. Mandy Harrison
  513. Bradford G. Orr
  514. Aaron Pierce, Professor, Department of Physics
  515. Emily Canosa
  516. Lisa Kane Low
  517. Elizabeth R. Cole, Professor, Women's Studies, Psychology and Afroamerican & African Studies
  518. Diarmaid Ó Foighil
  519. Beth Farrell
  520. Alex Taylor
  521. Carla Sinopoli (Anthropology and Museum Studies)
  522. Caleb Coburn
  523. Ben Rodriguez
  524. Mackenzie Caple
  525. Derek R. Peterson, Professor of History and African Studies
  526. Vincent Denef, Assistant Professor, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  527. Ceren B. Dag
  528. Rudolph T. Ware III
  529. Carol Solomon
  530. Gregory Parker, Administrator, Eisenberg Institute for Historical Studies
  531. Phil Deloria
  532. Matthew Chapman
  533. Jesse Crosson
  534. Ben Meinen
  535. Leopoldo A. Pando Zayas
  536. Jenna Bednar, Professor, Department of Political Science
  537. Christopher J. Fariss
  538. Iain Osgood, Assistant Professor, Department of Political Science
  539. Aayat Ali
  540. Jean M. Hebrard
  541. Elizabeth Wingrove
  542. Jacob Searcy
  543. Arlene W Saxonhouse, Caroline Robbins Collegiate Professor of Political Science
  544. Anna Cihak
  545. Mark Wilson
  546. Noah Nathan, Assistant Professor of Political Science
  547. Anthony Vecchiarelli, MCDB Department
  548. Kate Waggoner Karchner, GSI, History
  549. Elizabeth F.S. Roberts
  550. Duncan G. Steel
  551. Michelle Ehlers, MSW
  552. Yasmin Moll
  553. Sergio Villalobos Ruminott
  554. Louis Cicciarelli
  555. Taylour Boboltz
  556. Javier Castro-Ibaseta
  557. Vincenzo Binetti
  558. Victoriano Garre Leon
  559. Amy Winchester
  560. Ana Sabau
  561. J. Amadeaus Scott
  562. Robert Kennedy
  563. Carrie Moore, Student Services Coordinator, Department of Screen Arts & Cultures
  564. Angela Perez-Villa, Graduate Student
  565. Amy Gottfried, Lecturer Department of Chemistry, LSA
  566. Jennifer Ogilvie
  567. Mary Gallagher
  568. Brandon T. Ruotolo
  569. Josh Pasek
  570. Nancy Burns
  571. Katharine Guarino
  572. Amy Harris
  573. Lynn Videka, Collegiate Professor and Dean, School of Social Work
  574. Brad Smith
  575. Kristin Koutmou
  576. Erik Mueggler
  577. Yannick A. Viers
  578. Perrin Selcer, Assistant Professor, History Department
  579. Nora Webber
  580. Brian Weeks, Assistant Professor, Communication Studies
  581. Donovan Hohn, Visiting Associate Professor, English (Creative Writing)
  582. Peter M McIsaac
  583. James W. Allen, Professor Emeritus of Physics
  584. Maria Gull
  585. Elizabeth McNeill
  586. Alexander Furnas
  587. Catherine Brown
  588. Raven Garvey, Anthropology
  589. Sarah Westrick
  590. Aniruddha Deb
  591. Amy C. Schneidhorst
  592. Karishma Collette
  593. Celeste Brusati
  594. Markus Nornes
  595. Fabien Duveau
  596. Matthew Lassiter, Associate Professor of History and Arthur F. Thurnau Professor
  597. Melissa Eljamal
  598. Cameron Rule, Academic Advisor -LSA
  599. Chelsea Rule, Pre-Health Academic Advisor, LSA
  600. Vincenzo Salvatore
  601. Ludmila Ferrari
  602. Tina Louise, LMSW
  603. Mari Kira
  604. Toni Walker
  605. Frederick Conrad
  606. Samantha Drotar
  607. John Schulenberg
  608. Colleen Seifert
  609. Sandra Graham-Bermann
  610. Margaret Evans
  611. Christopher Monk
  612. Bridget L. Richardson
  613. Juanita Bernal Benavides
  614. Martin Sarter
  615. Patricia J. Deldin
  616. Elizabeth Sears
  617. Laura Thomas, Lecturer, Residential College
  618. Dominique Butler-Borruat
  619. Taraz Lee
  620. Susanna Coll
  621. Gavin Arnall (Assistant Professor of Spanish, University of Michigan)
  622. Byron Roe
  623. Ethan Kross
  624. Rona Carter
  625. Julie Boland
  626. Nick Ellis
  627. Joseph P. Gone
  628. Deborah Rivas-Drake
  629. Carol E. Holden
  630. Mai Hassan
  631. Priti Shah
  632. Gina Soter
  633. Michael Snodgrass, Ph.D.
  634. Catalina Esguerra
  635. Ronald F Inglehart
  636. Phoebe C. Ellsworth
  637. Jennifer Gordon
  638. Cindy Lustig
  639. Daniel C. Fisher
  640. Adrian Deva
  641. Katie Jodl
  642. Kelly Allen, Lecturer in English, Comprehensive Studies Program
  643. Kent Berridge
  644. Nicholas Henriksen
  645. Lorenzo Garcia-Amaya
  646. Abigail Kirn
  647. Jeffrey Evans, Residential College
  648. Jacqueline Mattis
  649. Monica Fadanelli
  650. Heidi Morse, Afroamerican and African Studies, English Language and Literature, and Classical Studies
  651. Deborah P. Ross
  652. Jonathan R. Brennan
  653. Thomas E. Moore
  654. Paige Andersson
  655. Jelena Krivokapic, Assistant Professor of Linguistics
  656. Claudia Kraus Piper, LMSW
  657. Niedja Fedrigo
  658. Karein Goertz
  659. Kristina Primorac
  660. William McAlister II
  661. Lori Ann Dick
  662. Arnold Ho
  663. Kerstin Barndt
  664. Hartmut Rastalsky
  665. Muzammil M. Hussain
  666. Nicholas Richie
  667. Alex Tarbet
  668. Dory Fox, GSI English
  669. Sharon Glotzer
  670. Brian T. Cook
  671. Missy Beck
  672. Julie A. Gruber
  673. Roy Clarke
  674. John Megahan
  675. Patrice Speeter Beddor
  676. Robbins Burling,Professor (emeritus) of Linguistics and Anthropology
  677. David Caron
  678. Thad Polk
  679. Brad Zebrack
  680. Carmel O'Shannessy
  681. Maria Esther Angulo Blanco
  682. James Wells, Professor Physics
  683. Elizabeth Noll
  684. Chelsea Zabel
  685. Sven Anderson
  686. Marga Schuhwerk-Hampel
  687. Warren J Hecht
  688. Jatin Dua
  689. Cristhian Espinoza-Pino
  690. Kristin Edison
  691. Michael Bastedo, Professor of Education, SOE/CSHPE
  692. Vanessa Mayesky
  693. Sarah Jonovich
  694. Thomas Choi
  695. Laura J. Olsen
  696. Kate Mendeloff, Lecturer IV, Residential College
  697. Stuart Soroka
  698. Hilary Levinson
  699. Brittany Schuler
  700. Daniel L. Rabosky (Ecology & Evol Biol)
  701. Jon Atwell
  702. Brian Cox, Student Services Coordinator, Astronomy
  703. Karl-Georg Federhofer
  704. Jessica Glazier
  705. Mark Kamimura-Jimenez
  706. Kira Berman
  707. Rachel N. Cable
  708. Krista Farmer
  709. Gail Kuhnlein
  710. Gabriel Horowitz
  711. Gyorgyi Csankovszki
  712. Kevin Baird, Staff
  713. Keaten North
  714. Brian Beckford
  715. Elizabeth Buvinger, Lecturer, Psychology
  716. Cassandra Kelly
  717. Mary Mangum, Economics Chief Administrator 
  718. Sarah Thomason
  719. Juan Cole
  720. Colleen Whately
  721. Gary B. Huffnagle, PhD
  722. Acrisio Pires, Professor, Linguistics Department
  723. Talisha Reviere-Winston
  724. Craig Regester, Semester in Detroit
  725. Janet Hegman Shier (Residential College)
  726. Laura Kasischke, Dept of English/Residential College
  727. Alex Elkins, Lecturer, RC
  728. Adrienne Dessel, Associate Director, Program on Intergroup Relations
  729. Lillian Li, instructor at Sweetland Writing Center
  730. Ashley Lucas, Residential College & Dept. of Theatre & Drama
  731. Carol Tell, Sweetland Center for Writing and Lloyd Hall Scholars Program
  732. Barbra Meek
  733. Nick Adams
  734. Yago Colás, Professor, Comparative Literature and the Residential College
  735. Juli Highfill, Dept. of Romance Languages
  736. Victoria Langland, Associate Professor of History and Portuguese
  737. Hillary Pryor
  738. David M. Brawn, PhD, Associate Director of the Newnan LSA Academic Advising Center
  739. Sandra Gregerman , Director Undergraduate Research Opportunity Program
  740. Susan Rosegrant, Lec III, Residential College
  741. Jeremy Levine, Assistant Professor of Organizational Studies
  742. Scott Beal, Lecturer, Sweetland Center for Writing
  743. Sarah Messer, Creative Writing, Residential College
  744. Christopher Gale, Chief Administrator, Romance Languages and Literatures
  745. Sigrid Anderson Cordell, Librarian for English Language and Literature and Lecturer in American Culture
  746. Matthieu Dupas, Romance Languages and Literatures
  747. Teresa Sanchez-Snell, Lecturer II, Residential College
  748. Virginia Murphy, Lecturer III, Residential College & Program in the Environment
  749. Carina Graf, Lecturer, Dept. of Romance Languages and Literature
  750. Edward A. Silver; Professor of Education
  751. Simona Goldin, Research Specialist and Lecturer
  752. Stephanie Su
  753. Vilma Mesa, School of Education & LS&A
  754. Elizabeth A. Davis, Professor, School of Education
  755. Kevin Miller, Professor of Education and Psychology
  756. Carla O'Connor, Professor of Education
  757. Andries Coetzee
  758. Melissa C. Carter
  759. Sioban Harlow, Professor of Epidemiology
  760. J. Carlos de los Santos. Lecturer IV
  761. Mikhail Krutikov, Professor and Chair, Department of Slavic Languages and Literatures, Professor, Frankel Center for Judaic Studies
  762. Beth Genné, Professor of Dance History
  763. Hyman Bass
  764. Laurence Goldstein, Department of English
  765. Sheri Sytsema-Geiger
  766. Susan Najita, Assoc. Professor, English, American Culture, Asian/Pacific Islander American Studies
  767. Amal Hassan Fadlalla, Associate Professor, DAAS, WS, Anthropology.
  768. Alex Zwinak
  769. Jodi Greig, Lecturer I, Slavic Languages and Literatures
  770. Kendra Hearn
  771. Maren Oberman, Clinical Assistant Professor, School of Education
  772. Dr. Hank Greenspan
  773. Tatiana Calixto
  774. Miriam Meisler, Professor of Human Genetics
  775. Jarrod Hayes, Professor of French and Francophone Studies
  776. Amy West
  777. Martin Walsh, Lecturer IV, Residential College
  778. Paula D. Wishart, Assistant Dean for Student Development and Career Initiatives, LSA Opportunity Hub
  779. Deborah Meizlish, Senior Associate Director, CRLT
  780. David Campbell, Spanish
  781. Jay Crisostomo, Asst. Prof. of Assyriology
  782. Lauren A. Darnell
  783. Matthew A Diemer
  784. Gottfried Hagen, Professor of Turkish Studies
  785. Jason C Grant, PhD student/GSI, Romance Languages & Literatures (French)
  786. Maggie Davidson, Data & Systems Analyst, LSA Opportunity Hub
  787. Nicholas Holterman, Graduate Student
  788. Andrew Kerner, assistant professor, political science
  789. Damani J. Partridge, Associate Professor of Anthropology and Afroamerican and African Studies
  790. Leah A. Bricker, Assistant Professor of Educational Studies
  791. Mark Mizruchi, Director, Organizational Studies Program and Professor of Sociology
  792. Heather Hanosh, Graduate Program Assistant, Department of Chemistry
  793. Karly Mitchell, Chief Administrator, Political Science
  794. Gail Quaderer, Admin Assistant, Division of Rheumatology
  795. Deborah Orlowski, Senior Learning Specialist, Learning and Professional Development
  796. Elizabeth A. Armstrong, Professor of Sociology and Organizational Studies
  797. Amy C. Rice
  798. Kelly Day, Internship Program Coordinator, LSA Opportunity Hub
  799. Chandra L. Alston, Assistant Professor School of Education
  800. Audrey Colbath, Curriculum Manager, Ross School of Business
  801. Elizabeth Walz, RLL
  802. Eve Primus, Professor of Law
  803. Donna Nagata, Professor of Psychology
  804. Celia Schultz, Professor of Classical Studies
  805. Gary Beckman
  806. Olga Mustata-Undergraduate Program Coordinator, Economics
  807. Ben Anderson, LSA Opportunity Hub
  808. Esteban Kreimerman
  809. Sean Hoskins
  810. Kwasi Ampene, Associate Professor, Dept. of Afroamerican and African Studies/SMTD
  811. Elizabeth Pariano, Director, LSA Internship Program, LSA Opportunity Hub
  812. Nicholas VanDyke
  813. Valentina Montero-Román
  814. Elena Martinez-Acacio
  815. Carla Iglesias-Garrido
  816. Kaisa Ryding
  817. Maya Barzilai, Assistant Professor of Hebrew Literature and Jewish Cultures
  818. Ruthie Freeman Muth, Career Planning Assistant
  819. Kerri Pratt, Assistant Professor of Chemistry
  820. Briana Smith, Comprehensive Studies Program
  821. Sarah Lankenau, Draper, University Productions, School of Music, Theatre, and Dance
  822. Bridget Laundra, Advising Information Assistant, LSA Comprehensive Studies Program
  823. Heidi Madias, LSA Finance - Randall Business Office Manager
  824. Ryan Jill Hudson, staff, CRLT
  825. Tara Liss-Marino, Associate Director, Michigan Research Community
  826. Mario Sánchez Gumiel
  827. Judith Petty, Lecturer, School of Music, Theatre & Dance
  828. Stephanie Rosen, Accessibility Specialist Librarian, U-M Library
  829. Jocilyn Wagner
  830. Chase Masters, Enabling Technologies Informationist, Taubman Health Sciences Library
  831. Angelina Zaytsev, Collection Services Librarian, HathiTrust 
Last update 10/6/2016 , 12:30 p.m.