Skip to Content

People

Julian Adams
Professor Emeritus
1122A Kraus Natural Science Building 734.763.3431
2004 Kraus Natural Science Building 734-780-0548
Stephanie Alcala
Frontiers Master's Student
1300 Kraus Natural Science Building
Richard D. Alexander
Professor Emeritus; Curator Emeritus
734.764.0471
Jacob Allgeier
Assistant Professor
Start date 9-1-17
Diego Alvarado-Serrano
Postdoctoral Fellow
2059 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.8490
Marcus Ammerlaan
Hiroshi Ikuma Collegiate Lecturer
4138H Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.4431
Kevin Amses
Ph.D. Student
1270 Kraus Natural Science Building
Christiane Anderson
Research Scientist
112 Research Museums Center 734.647.2812
Dale Austin
Media Consultant, Photographer, Desktop Publisher
5563 CC Little 734.647.3930
Giorgianna Auteri
Ph.D. Student
2095 Ruthven Museums Building
Catherine Badgley
Associate Professor
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies
3030/3088 Ruthven Museums Building 734.763.6448
Kevin Bakker
Ph.D. Student
2041 Kraus Natural Science Building
Diego Barroso
Project Coordinator, Great Lakes Invasive TCN; Research Lab Technician
1040 Research Museums Center
734.764.2432
Rita Barvinok
System Administrator
1116 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.763.9530
Regina Baucom
Assistant Professor
2014 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.8490
Lydia Beaudrot
Michigan Fellow; Assistant Professor
2039 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.615.9080
Charles Beck
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus
5004 CC Little 734.763.5089
Anat Belasen
Ph.D. Student
1008 Kraus Natural Science Building
Jordan Bemmels
Ph.D. Student
2010 Kraus Natural Science Building
Brandi Berg
Manager; Biological Sciences Business Office
1121 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.1458
Thore Bergman
Associate Professor
4054 East Hall 734.615.3744
Paul Berry
Professor; Curator, U-M Herbarium; Associate Chair for Museum Collections
2035 Kraus Natural Science 734.647.3689
Cindy Bick
Ph.D. Student
1017 Ruthven Museums Building
Wesley Bickford
Ph.D. Student
2010 Kraus Natural Science Building
Sasha Bishop
Ph.D. Student
2095 Ruthven Museums Building
Stephanie Blackmore
Contract and Grant Specialist; Biological Sciences Business Office
1121 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.4316
Joel D. Blum
Professor
2534 CC Little 734.615.3242
Mark Brahce
Lab / Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building
734.764.1417, Lab: 734.647-7195,
Wesley Brown
Professor Emeritus
21277 Metompkin View Ln, Parksley, VA 23421-2459 757.665.4364
John Burch
Professor Emeritus
1082 Ruthven Museums Building 734.647.2189
Robyn Burnham
Associate Professor
1023 Ruthven Museums Building (734) 647-2585
Rachel Cable
Research Lab Technician
1270 Kraus Natural Science Building
Susanna Campbell
Frontiers Master's Student
3091 Ruthven Museums Building
Mackenzie Caple
Project Coordinator (NSF CSBR); Research Lab Technician
1040 Research Museums Center
734.764.5546
Cindy Carl
Graduate Program Coordinator
2019 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.615.7338
Lynn Carpenter
Lecturer / Advisor
2013 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.936.2828
Buck Castillo
Ph.D. Student
2041 Kraus Natural Science Building
James Cather
Professor Emeritus
1079 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.1486
Christian Cely Ortiz
Ph.D. Student
2065 Kraus Natural Science Building
Peter Cerda
Ph.D. Student
1013 Ruthven Museums Building
Molly Choi
Ph.D. Student
1300 Kraus Natural Science Building
Anna Cihak
Student Administration Manager
1149 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.2446
Michelle Clayson
Research Lab Technician
2053 Ruthven Museums Building 734-763-2954
Shawn Colborn
Traditional Master's Student
3091 Ruthven Museums Building
Sara Colom
Ph.D. Student
2059 Kraus Natural Science Building
Chris Cook
Research Lab Technician
1041 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.0898
Liliana Cortés Ortiz
Research Associate Professor
1053 Ruthven Museums Building 734.615.9950
Katherine Crocker
Ph.D. Student
2065 Kraus Natural Science Building
Laura Curtis
Advising Coordinator
1145 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.9163
Ben Dantzer
Assistant Professor
1004 East Hall 734.615.2352
Charles Davey
Lab / Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1417
Katie Davis
Executive Secretary
2019 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.615.4915
Alison Davis Rabosky
Assistant Professor; Assistant Curator, Museum of Zoology
1089 Ruthven Museums Building 734.763.8694
William Dawson
D.E.S. Brown Collegiate Professor Emeritus; Research Scientist Emeritus
4089 Ruthven Museums Building 734.615.6903
Leslie Decker
Ph.D. Student
2086 Kraus Natural Science Building
Vincent Denef
Assistant Professor
1141/1027 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.6481, Lab Phone: 734.936.5777
Robert Denver
Professor
3065C/3071 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.936.6625, Lab Phone: 734.647.2604
Christopher Dick
Professor; Curator and Associate Chair for Museum Collections, U-M Herbarium; Director, E.S. George Reserve
2011 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.9408, Lab Phone: 734.936.4723
Gregory Dick
Associate Professor
2014/2534 CC Little 734.763.3228
Jason Dobkowski
Research Lab Technician
1041 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.0898
Harry Douthit
Professor Emeritus
734.764.1486
Dennis Drobeck
Lab / Classroom Services Supervisor
3159A Undergraduate Science Building 734.615.3459, Lab: 734.764.1417
Thomas Duda
Associate Professor; Director, Frontiers Master's Program
1031 Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.2358
Andrea Duenas
Student Administrative Assistant
1140 Undergraduate Science Building 734.763.7984
Meghan Duffy
Associate Professor
1039/1038/1042 Ruthven Museums Building 734.763.3658
Melissa Beth Duhaime
Assistant Professor
1137 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.6219
Juan Du
Ph.D. Student
1300 Kraus Natural Science Building
Paul Dunlap
Professor
1009/1015 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.615.9099, Lab Phone: 734.615.9804
Fabien Duveau
Assistant Research Scientist
1061 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.5483
Michael Ehnis
Administrative Specialist, Herbarium
1200 Research Museums Center 734.615.6200
Laura Eidietis
Lecturer IV
4138F Undergraduate Science Building 734.763.4286
Michelle Fearon
Ph.D. Student
2065 Kraus Natural Science Building
William Fink
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus; Museum of Zoology
1043 Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.9928
Daniel Fisher
Professor, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology; Professor, Earth and Environmental Sciences; Claude W. Hibbard Collegiate Professor of Paleontology; Curator and Director, Museum of Paleontology;
1535 Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.0488
Gordon Fitch
Ph.D. Student
2077 Kraus Natural Science Building
Robert Fogel
Professor Emeritus; Curator Emeritus
435.628.1922
Matthew Foltz
Research Lab Technician
1040 Research Museums Center 734.764.2431
Douglas Foster
Professor Emeritus
John Gallias
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
1116 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.2846
Linda Garcia
Publications Assoc. Editor, UMMZ
1082 Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.0470
David Gates
Professor Emeritus
734.764.1464
Sandra Gentz
Contract and Grant Specialist; Biological Sciences Business Office
1121 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.763.5379
Philip Gingerich
Professor Emeritus
734.764.0489
Paul Glaum
Ph.D. Student
2077 Kraus Natural Science Building
Jacqueline Glebe
Purchasing Clerk
1126A Kraus Natural Science Building 734.615.7844
Deborah Goldberg
Arthur F. Thurnau Professor
Elzada U. Clover Collegiate Professor
Associate Chair for Research and Facilities
1056/2003 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.763.1732
Adolfo Gomez Delgado
Frontiers Master's Student
1140 Undergraduate Science Building
Camden Gowler
Ph.D. Student
1042 Ruthven Museums Building
Michael Grundler
Ph.D. Student
2035 Ruthven Museums Building
Katharine Guarino
HR Generalist - LSA Dean Office
2014B Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.9720
John Guittar
Ph.D. Student
2010 Kraus Natural Science Building
Sonal Gupta
Ph.D. Student
2059 Kraus Natural Science Building
Cody Hager
Lab / Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building
734.764.1417
2077 Kraus Natural Science Building
2018 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.2398
Nyeema Harris
Assistant Professor
3048/3086 Ruthven Museums Building
Teal Harrison
Frontiers Master's Student
1300 Kraus Natural Science Building
Michael Harvey
Postdoctoral Fellow
2039 Ruthven Museums Building
Brian Hazlett
Professor Emeritus
734.764.1462
Robert Heller
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
1116 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.763.3219
Trevor Hewitt
Ph.D. Student
1015 Ruthven Museums Building
Janet Hinshaw
Bird Division Collection Manager
3028 Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.0457
Chau Ho
Frontiers Master's Student
2077 Kraus Natural Science Building
Andrea Hodgins-Davis
Postdoctoral Fellow
1061 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.5483
Iris Holmes
Ph.D. Student
2034 Ruthven Museums Building
Pamela Horsley
Museum Registrar
Research Museums Center 734.615.1907
Wei-Chin Ho
Ph.D. Student
1075 Kraus Natural Science Building
Katherine Hunsberger
Research Lab Specialist
1042 Ruthven Museums Building 734.647.2192
Mark Hunter
Earl E. Werner Distinguished University Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Henry A. Gleason Collegiate Professor of EEB
2053/2082 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.3691
Inés Ibáñez
Associate Professor
2546 Dana Building 734.615.8817, Lab Phone: 734.764.2550
1021 Kraus Natural Science Building
Timothy James
Associate Professor; Associate Curator of Fungi; Lewis E. Wehmeyer and Elaine Prince Wehmeyer Professor in the Taxonomy of Fungi
1147/1008 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.615.7753, Lab Phone: 734.763.8161
Thomas Jenkinson
Ph.D. Student
2041 Kraus Natural Science Building
Kent Kainulainen
Postdoctoral Fellow
2035 Kraus Natural Science Building
Peter Kaufman
Professor Emeritus
Mariah Kenney
Traditional Master's Student
2089 Ruthven Museums Building
Aaron King
Professor
2051/2056 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.936.7861
Pavel Klimov
Assistant Research Scientist
2041 Ruthven Museums Building 734.763.4354
George Kling
Robert G. Wetzel Collegiate Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
1041/1041B Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.0894 Lab Phone: 734.647.0898 and 734.615.3747
Arnold Kluge
Professor Emeritus; Curator Emeritus
734.994.3252
L. Lacey Knowles
Robert B. Payne Collegiate Professor; Curator, Museum of Zoology
2085/1094 Ruthven Museums Building 734.763.5603, Lab Phone: 734.763.7943
Alex Kondrashov
Andrei R. Skovoroda Collegiate Professor; Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
1145 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.615.0493
Lara Kramer-Smith
Purchasing Clerk
1126A Kraus Natural Science Building 734-764.1456
Fred Kraus
Research Scientist
1015 Ruthven Museums Building 734.647.1927
Gail Kuhnlein
Communications Specialist
2019 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.2139
Corbin Kuntze
Traditional Master's Student
3091 Ruthven Museums Building
Jo Kurdziel
Beverly Rathcke Collegiate Lecturer
1139 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.763.3684
Jennifer Lachowiec
Postdoctoral Fellow
1061 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.5483
Drew Larson
Ph.D. Student
2010 Kraus Natural Science Building
Joanna Larson
Ph.D. Student
2035 Ruthven Museums Building
Taehwan Lee
Mollusk Division Collection Coordinator and Assistant Research Scientist
1015 Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.2398
John Lehman
Professor
1053 Kraus Natural Science Building
734.763.4680, Lab Phone: 734.615.3758
Jim Le Moine
Research Laboratory Specialist
1050 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.3165
Chuan Li
Ph.D. Student
1075 Kraus Natural Science Building
Zhen Liu
Visiting Scholar
1075 Kraus Natural Science Building 734-763- 0514
Daniel Lyons
Ph.D. Student
1300 Kraus Natural Science Building
María Raquel Marchán-Rivadeneira
Research Lab Technician
91 Ruthven Museums Building 734.763.3664
Kimberly Martin
Lab/Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1417
Michael Martin
Professor Emeritus
Jonathan Massey
Ph.D. Student
1061 Kraus Natural Science Building
Paula Matzke
Ph.D. Student
1013 Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.0470
Tristan McKnight
Ph.D. Student
2095 Ruthven Museums Building 734.763.7943
Katherine McLean
Ph.D. Student
1042 Ruthven Museums Building
Nicholas Medina
Ph.D. Student
1031 Kraus Natural Science Building
John Megahan
Scientific Illustrator, Graphic Designer and Web Developer
4048 Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.0455
Amanda Meier
Ph.D. Student
2086 Ruthven Museums Building
Adrian Melo Carrillo
Ph.D. Student
3091 Ruthven Museums Building
Lucas Michelotti
Research Lab Technician
1270 Kraus Natural Science Building 7347638161
Tamara Milton
Ph.D. Student
2010 Kraus Natural Science Building
Jonathan Mitchell
Postdoctoral Fellow
2037 Ruthven Museums Building
Talia Moore
Postdoctoral Fellow
2051 Ruthven Museums Building
Thomas Moore
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus
2081 Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.0471
Carlos Munoz-Ramirez
Ph.D. Student
2089 Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.0471
Pamela Murillo
Ph.D. Student
2041 Ruthven Museums Building
Robbin Murrell
Administrative Specialist
1080 Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.0476
Jillian Myers
Ph.D. Student
1270 Kraus Natural Science Building
Phil Myers
Professor Emeritus; Curator Emeritus, Museum of Zoology; Senior Advisor, Animal Diversity Web
3048 Ruthven Museums Building 734.647.2206
Knute Nadelhoffer
Professor; Director of the Biological Station
1029A/1029C/1050 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.763.4461
Luke Nave
Assistant Research Scientist
Biological Station 231.539.8742
Douglas Nelson
Fish Division Collection Manager
1043 Ruthven Museums Building/Research Museums Center 734.647.2192
Marcella Nidiffer
Ph.D. Student
3091 Ruthven Museums Building
Larry Noodén
Professor Emeritus
2081 Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.4436
Ronald Nussbaum
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus
2019 Ruthven Museums Building 734.647.2201, Lab Phone: 734.764.0466
Mark F. O'Brien
Insect Division Collection Manager
2053 Ruthven Museums Building 734.647.2199
Diarmaid O' Foighil
Professor; Curator, Museum of Zoology; Chair of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
1025 Ruthven Museums Building/2019 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.2193, Lab Phone: 734.764.6914
Xorla Ocloo
Frontiers Master's Student
1300 Kraus Natural Science Building
Barry OConnor
Professor and Curator
2043 Ruthven Museums Building 734.763.4354
Laura Olsen
Arthur F. Thurnau Professor of MCDB; Professor of EEB
3028C Kraus Nat Sci 734.763.0976
Theresa Wei Ying Ong
Ph.D. Student
2077 Kraus Natural Science Building
Annette Ostling
Associate Professor
Associate Director, MICDE
2005/2004 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.936.2898, Lab Phone: 734.615.4194
Beatriz Otero Jimenez
Ph.D. Student
3091 Ruthven Museums Building
Caroline Parins-Fukuchi
Ph.D. Student
2010 Kraus Natural Science Building
Kimberly Pavuk
Student Services Assistant
1151 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1440
Robert Payne
Professor Emeritus of Zoology; Curator Emeritus of Birds
3019 Ruthven Museums Building 734.647.2208
Mike Penskar
Research Investigator
1040 Research Museums Center
Gary Phillips
Technical Services Supervisor
1200B Kraus Natural Science Building 734.615.4324
Damon Place
Facilities Assistant
1200A Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.0263
Jacqueline Popma
Ph.D. Student
1031 Kraus Natural Science Building
Robert Powers
Ph.D. Student
1008 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.763.8161
Yin-Long Qiu
Associate Professor; Associate Curator, U-M Herbarium
2052 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.8279
Alisha Quandt
Postdoctoral Fellow
1008 Kraus Natural Science Building
Richard K. Rabeler
Associate Research Scientist and Collection Manager of Vascular Plants
1042 Research Museums Center 734.764.2407
Daniel Rabosky
Assistant Professor; Assistant Curator, Museum of Zoology
2037 Ruthven Museums Building 510.610.9082
Kendra Renner
Contract & Grant Specialist; Biological Sciences Business Office
1121 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.0883
Shai Revzen
Assistant Professor
4225 Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Building 734.763.3561
Anton Reznicek
Research Scientist; Curator of Vascular Plants
1046 Research Museums Center 734.764.5544
Mary Rogalski
Postdoctoral Fellow
1038 Ruthven Museums Building 734.936.3404
Patricia Rogers
Collection Manager of Fungi, Lichens, Bryophytes
Research Museums Center 734.936.8028
Imani Russell
Frontiers Master's Student
1300 Kraus Natural Science Building
Kristel Sanchez
Frontiers Master's Student
2086 Kraus Natural Science Building/1042 Ruthven Museums Building
Malia Santos
Research Lab Technician
2059 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.8490
Marian Schmidt
Ph.D. Student
1021 Kraus Natural Science Building
Tom Schmidt
Professor
1520C Medical Science Research Building I 734.763.8206
Greg Schneider
Reptiles and Amphibians Division Collection Manager
2032 Ruthven Museums Building/Research Museums Center 734.647.1927
Robert Shaffer
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus
734.615.6200
Clara Shaw
Ph.D. Student
1042 Ruthven Museums Building
Jeff Shi
Ph.D. Student
2035/3088 Ruthven Museums Building
Rabern Simmons
Postdoctoral Fellow
1008 Kraus Natural Science Building
2037 Ruthven Museums Building
1514 Medical Science Research Building I
Gerald Smith
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus; Museum of Zoology
1043A Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.0491
Nancy Smith
Department Administrator
2019 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.615.4916
Stephen A. Smith
Assistant Professor
2071A Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.7923
Carol Solomon
Senior Secretary
2019 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.615.4917
Dan St. Pierre
Manager, LSA IT - Chemistry
1116 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.2867
Amber Stadler
Business Analyst
2019 Kraus Natural Science Building
Hillary Streit
Research Lab Technician
2082 Kraus Natural Science Building
Gregory Stull
Postdoctoral Fellow
2017 Kraus Natural Science Building
Jeet Sukumaran
Assistant Research Scientist
2085 Ruthven Museums Building
Mengyi Sun
Ph.D. Student
1075 Kraus Natural Science Building
Donna Szalay
Financial Specialist; Biological Sciences Business Office
1121 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.647.8516
Alexander Taylor
Ph.D. Student
2052 Kraus Natural Science Building
James Teeri
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus
734.998.7061
Andréa Thomaz
Ph.D. Student
2089 Ruthven Museums Building 734.764.0471
Cody Thompson
Mammal Collections Manager & Assistant Research Scientist
3044 Ruthven Museums Building 734.615.2810
Elizabeth Tibbetts
Associate Professor
2063 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.763.3564
Pascal Title
Ph.D. Student
2035 Ruthven Museums Building
Priscilla Tucker
Professor and Curator
Associate Chair for Museum Collections, UMMZ
3036/3085 Ruthven Museums Building 734.647.2207, Lab Phone: 734.763.4546
Chatura Vaidya
Ph.D. Student
2077 Kraus Natural Science Building
Fernanda Valdovinos
Assistant Professor
Start date 1/2018
2039 Kraus Natural Science Building
Mariana Valencia Mestre
Ph.D. Student
2077 Kraus Natural Science Building
John Vandermeer
Asa Gray Distinguished University Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Arthur F. Thurnau Professor
2079/2081 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.1446 Lab: 734.615.3768
Nicholas Van Dyke
Lab/Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1417
2059 Kraus Natural Science Building
2010 Kraus Natural Science Building 734-936-4723
Julianne Vernon
Research Program Coordinator
Authentic Research Connection
2019 Kraus Natural Science Building 734-763-4958
2037 Ruthven Museums Building
Florence Wagner
Research Scientist
118F Research Museums Center 734.649.6641
Nina Wale
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
1043 Ruthven Museums Building
Elizabeth Walker
Student Administration, Frontiers and Traditional Masters Programs
2019 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.1443
Joseph Walker
Ph.D. Student
1061/2071 Kraus Natural Science Building
Lisa Walsh
Ph.D. Student
3091 Ruthven Museums Building
Beverly Walters
Collections Manager of Vascular Plants
Research Museums Center 734.615.6404
2071 Kraus Natural Science Building 352-870-1069
Paul Webb
Professor Emeritus
1540 Dana Building 734.615.7346
Xinzhu Wei
Ph.D. Student
1075 Kraus Natural Science Building
Alex Wenner
Facilities Manager
E.S. George Reserve 810.599.6726
Earl Werner
Professor Emeritus of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
2078 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.6269
Mark Wilson
Professor of Epidemiology
5507 School of Public Health II 734.936.0152
Ben Winger
Michigan Fellow; Assistant Professor; Assistant Curator, Museum of Zoology
3013 Ruthven Museums Building
Keith Wittkopp
Advising Coordinator
1143 Undergraduate Science Building 734.763.1727
Patricia Wittkopp
Arthur F. Thurnau Professor
Associate Chair for Graduate Studies
1059/1061 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.763.1548
Andrew Wood
Ph.D. Student
1013 Ruthven Museums Building
Michael Wynne
Professor Emeritus
Research Museums Center 734.764.8415
Haiqing Xu
Ph.D. Student
1300 Kraus Natural Science Building
Asli Yilmaz
Visiting Scholar
2052 Kraus Natural Science Building
Minhan Yi
Visiting Scholar
1075 Kraus Natural Science Building
email: minhan@csu.edu.cn
(734) 763-0514
Senay Yitbarek
Ph.D. Student
2077 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.1446
Conrad Yocum
Professor Emeritus
Donald Zak
Arthur F. Thurnau Professor
Burton V. Barnes Collegiate Professor
2540 Dana Building 734.763.4991
Jianzhi Zhang
Marshall W. Nirenberg Collegiate Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
1075 Kraus Natural Science Building
734.763.0527
Lijun Zhao
Ph.D. Student
2071 Kraus Natural Science Building