Skip to Content

2017 Event Schedule

The following events have timeslots printed in the program for registered participants. If your entry is not listed on the schedule or if you miss your time slot due to conflicting events, please inform the doorkeeper at the respective event. You will be rescheduled or fit in at the end as time permits.

Commercials

Level 1

10:00

IntlAcad, OreCrk, Hart

10:15

Pion, RSHigh, Hart

10:30

Hart, GPN

10:45

GPN, Tapp

Level 2

10:00

DetWal, Pion, Hart

10:15

ClarkJH, Hart, IntlAcad

10:30

Hart, GPN, GPN

Level 3

11:00

Hart, Eisen, Sali

11:15

IntlAcad, GPN, Ford

11:30

GPN, Frank

Level 4

11:00

Sanne, IntlAcad, Hart

11:15

Eisen, Eisen, GPN

11:30

Eisen, GPN

 

Music

Group I

10:00

IntlAcad, Hart, Hart, Sali, RSHigh

10:30

OreCrk, ClarkHS, Frank,ClarkJH, ClarkJH

11:00

Hart, Ford, Tapp, MiCen

11:30

Frank, Ford, IntlAcad, IntlAcad

Group II

10:00

Pion, ParkMS, ParkMS, GPN, Lake

10:30

Lake, DeuSch, DeuSch, DeuSch, Huron

11:00

Huron, Lake, Pion, DetWal, GPN

11:30

Huron, Pion, GPN, ParkMS

Poetry

Level 1

10:00

Sali, DetWal, RSHigh, MiCen, Pion, RSLow

10:15

GPN, IntlAcad, OreCrk, MiCen, Pion, RSLow

10:30

DivCh, Manch, Ford, Hart, ParkMS, Cabr

10:45

OreCrk, Ford, Hart, ParkMS, Cabr, GPN

Level 2

10:00

Sali, RSLow, DetWal, Pion, GPN

10:15

ClarkJH, Frank, DetWal, MiCen

10:30

Pion, IntlAcad, Hart, Cabr

10:45

DivCh, Jack, Hart, GPN  

Level 3

11:00

DivCh, GPN, Lake, DeuSch, Sali

11:15

IntlAcad, DetWal, Hart, RSHigh, Sali

11:30

IntlAcad, DetWal, Hart, Pion, Sanne

11:45

Pion, RSHigh, DeuSch, GPN

Level 4

11:00

DivCh, DetWal, Hart, ClarkHS

11:15

Sali, Pion, IntlAcad, DeuSch

11:30

Pion, DeuSch, IntlAcad, RSLow

11:45

RSLow, GPN, Sanne, Sali

 

Reading

Level 1

10:00

DivCh, ClarkHS, RSLow, OreCrk, DetWal, MiCen

10:15

DetWal, Pion, Hart, Ford, IntlAcad, GPN

10:30

Pion, Hart, IntlAcad, ParkMS, GPN

10:45

MiCen, Huron, OreCrk, Ford, ParkMS

Level 2

10:00

Huron, Sali, Hart, Roch, GPN, DivCh

10:15

DetWal, Hart, Ford, IntlAcad, Pion, Pion

10:30

IntlAcad, Ford, ClarkJH, MiCen, RSHigh, Lake

10:45

RSHigh, MiCen, ClarkJH, Roch, DetWal, GPN

Level 3

11:00

DivCh, Huron, Sali, Lake, DetWal

11:15

Frank, Eisen, Pion, Hart, IntlAcad

11:30

IntlAcad, Hart, Pion, RSHigh, RSHigh

11:45

GPN, Ford, Ford, GPN

Level 4

11:00

Jack, Nville, Huron, IntlAcad, Eisen, GPN

11:15

DivCh, Sali, Hart, Roch, Lake, GPN

11:30

Eisen, DeuSch, Huron, RSHigh, Pion

11:45

Pion, RSHigh, IntlAcad, DeuSch, Tapp

 

Skits

Level 1

10:00

Hart, Pion, Ford, OreCrk

10:30

RSLow, Hart, OreCrk, DetWal

Level 2

10:00

IntlAcad, RSHigh, Hart, Hart

10:30

Pion, Ford, DetWal

Level 3

11:00

Frank, RSHigh, Hart

11:30

Eisen, Sali

Level 4

11:00

Frank, Eisen, IntlAcad

11:30

Eisen, Hart

 

Speaking

Level 1

10:00

Lake, OreCrk, ParkMS, ParkMS, GPN

10:15

Huron, Hart, Tapp, Hart

10:30

IntlAcad, Pion, MiCen, IntlAcad

10:45

Sali, Tapp, Pion, GPN

Level 2

10:00

Lake, Hart, Pion, Roch

10:15

IntlAcad, IntlAcad, Sali, Ford

10:30

Hart, Pion, GPN, GPN

10:45

Jack

Level 3

11:00

Sali, Frank, Eisen, IntlAcad

11:15

IntlAcad, RSHigh, Pion, Huron

11:30

Huron, RSHigh, Pion, Ford

11:45

GPN, GPN

Level 4

11:00

Lake, Manch, Huron, Pion

11:15

Eisen, Pion, IntlAcad, DeuSch

11:30

DeuSch, Eisen, IntlAcad, Huron

11:45

GPN, GPN

 

Participating Schools & Codes

 

School Name

Code

Cabrini High School

Cabr

Clarkston High School

ClarkHS

Clarkston Junior High School

ClarkJH

Detroit Waldorf School

DetWal

Deutsche Schule Ann Arbor

DeuSch

Divine Child High School

DivCh

Edsel Ford High School

Ford

Eisenhower High School

Eisen

Frankenmuth High School

Frank

Grosse Pointe North

GPN

Hartland High School

Hart

Huron High School

Huron

International Academy

IntlAcad

Jackson High School

Jack

Lakeland High School

Lake

Manchester High School

Manch

Michigan Center High School

MiCen

Middle School at Parkside

ParkMS

Moore Homeschool

Moore

Northville High School

Nville

Pioneer High School

Pion

Ore Creek Middle School

OreCrk

Rochester High School

Roch

Rudolf Steiner School of Ann Arbor, High School

RSHigh

Rudolf Steiner School of Ann Arbor, Lower School

RSLow

Saline High School

Sali

Sanne's GermanWorks

Sanne

Tappan Middle School

Tapp